01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 17 (19:03)

Train : 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 8h 30m

From : RUDeparture : 17:20 To : MYS Arrival : 01:50 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 492 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Renigunta Jn (RU)17:20 10.052SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)19:2019:255m 1124.865SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)20:4320:452m 1209.270SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)22:4622:471m 1349.99SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)23:1523:205m 1354.282SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)00:2800:302m 2447.233SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)01:50 2491.8-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01066 timetable?

It is important to check 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special?

Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special train number is 01066.

What are the 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special running days?

The 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special runs on Sat between Renigunta Jn (RU) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01066 from the source station?

The 01066 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 17:20.

How much distance does Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special cover?

Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special covers a total distance of 492 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01066 to reach the destination?

The 01066 takes 8h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 01:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01066 has between Renigunta Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 01:50 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special usually arrives at RU and MYS?

Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Renigunta Jn (RU) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special crosses?

The 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special passes by 6 major stations which are Renigunta Jn (RU), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).