01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 26 (03:19)

Train : 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 38 halts Duration : 30h 25m

From : GKPDeparture : 17:45 To : LTT Arrival : 00:10 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1680 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)17:45 10.052NER2Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)18:2418:262m 133.968NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)18:5218:553m 163.580NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Babhnan (BV)19:1819:202m 194.175NER1Babhnan PIN; 271313, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)19:4419:462m 1124.043NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)20:2520:305m 1151.958NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)22:0322:052m 1241.142NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)22:4022:433m 1265.513NER1,2Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)23:2523:3510m 1274.441NER3Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)00:5300:552m 2327.930NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:3001:355m 2345.553NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)02:4102:432m 2404.072NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)02:5502:572m 2418.4118NCR--Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)03:1403:162m 2451.951NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)05:3005:388m 2565.883NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)06:4306:452m 2656.268NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)07:4007:455m 2719.083WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)08:1808:202m 2764.791WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)08:4608:482m 2804.248WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:5510:0510m 2857.629WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)10:1810:202m 2863.875WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Mandideep (MDDP)10:3310:352m 2880.058WCR2Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)11:2811:302m 2931.443WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)11:5512:005m 2949.586WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)12:4312:452m 21010.957WCR--Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)13:0013:022m 21025.173WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)13:2813:302m 21056.868WCR1Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)14:3714:403m 21132.875CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)15:1415:151m 21175.688CR2State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)15:3315:352m 21201.864CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Raver (RV)15:5415:551m 21222.234CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)16:5517:005m 21256.452CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)17:2817:302m 21280.587CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)18:0318:052m 21328.271CR--Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)18:4318:452m 21373.276CR3Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)19:3819:402m 21440.577CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)20:3720:403m 21513.554CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)23:0723:103m 21645.749CR5,6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)23:3223:353m 21663.828CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)00:10 31680.2-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kushinagar SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01016 timetable?

It is important to check 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kushinagar SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kushinagar SF Special (PT)?

Kushinagar SF Special (PT) train number is 01016.

What are the 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) running days?

The 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kushinagar SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kushinagar SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01016 from the source station?

The 01016 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 17:45.

How much distance does Kushinagar SF Special (PT) cover?

Kushinagar SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1680 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01016 to reach the destination?

The 01016 takes 30h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 00:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01016 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 00:10 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kushinagar SF Special (PT) usually arrives at GKP and LTT?

Kushinagar SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 01016 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) passes by 39 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Babhnan (BV), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kalpi (KPI), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bina Jn (BINA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Vidisha (BHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Mandideep (MDDP), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Timarni (TBN), Harda (HD), Khirkiya (KKN), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Nepanagar (NPNR), Burhanpur (BAU), Raver (RV), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Pachora Jn (PC), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).