Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Jangaon and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
ZNJangaonSCR Pin; 506167, Telangana
64 Trains
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Mail/Express SCR SC 15:35 BPQ 01:00 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 367 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Mail/Express SCR BPQ 02:00 SC 10:45 8h 45m S M T W T F S 367 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR HYB 22:30 NZM 04:05 +2 nights 29h 35m S M T W T F S 1670 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR NZM 23:00 HYB 04:45 +2 nights 29h 45m S M T W T F S 1670 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
18645 East Coast Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HWH 11:45 HYB 17:55 +1 night 30h 10m S M T W T F S 1589 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
18646 East Coast Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HYB 09:50 HWH 16:10 +1 night 30h 20m S M T W T F S 1589 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR COA 19:10 LPI 06:05 +1 night 10h 55m S M T W T F S 582 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR LPI 20:30 COA 07:23 +1 night 10h 53m S M T W T F S 582 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
17201 Golconda Express Mail/Express SCR GNT 06:00 SC 13:50 7h 50m S M T W T F S 380 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
17202 Golconda Express Mail/Express SCR SC 12:30 GNT 21:15 8h 45m S M T W T F S 380 km 43 km/hr GN 2S CC
17405 Krishna Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 05:50 ADB 06:15 +1 night 24h 25m S M T W T F S 1147 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
17406 Krishna Express Mail/Express SCR ADB 20:45 TPTY 21:15 +1 night 24h 30m S M T W T F S 1147 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express SuperFast SCR BIDR 19:25 MTM 06:30 +1 night 11h 5m S M T W T F S 592 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
12763 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR TPTY 17:00 SC 05:50 +1 night 12h 50m S M T W T F S 735 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
12764 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR SC 18:30 TPTY 07:00 +1 night 12h 30m S M T W T F S 735 km 59 km/hr GN 2S CC
12713 Satavahana SF Express SuperFast SCR BZA 06:25 SC 11:55 5h 30m S M T W T F S 349 km 63 km/hr GN 2S CC
12714 Satavahana SF Express SuperFast SCR SC 16:25 BZA 22:10 5h 45m S M T W T F S 349 km 61 km/hr GN 2S CC
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express SuperFast SCR GNT 15:00 SC 21:50 6h 50m S M T W T F S 380 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express SuperFast SCR MTM 20:40 BIDR 07:38 +1 night 10h 58m S M T W T F S 592 km 54 km/hr GN 2S CC
12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express SuperFast SCR SC 08:20 SKZR 13:30 5h 10m S M T W T F S 297 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express SuperFast SCR SKZR 14:45 SC 20:00 5h 15m S M T W T F S 297 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express SuperFast SCR SC 07:40 GNT 14:25 6h 45m S M T W T F S 380 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger MEMU SCR SC 09:05 WL 13:15 4h 10m S M T W T F S 142 km 34 km/hr GN 2S CC
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Passenger SCR SC 18:40 MUGR 04:15 +1 night 9h 35m S M T W T F S 330 km 34 km/hr GN 2S CC
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad Push Pull Passenger MEMU SCR WL 05:15 SC 08:45 3h 30m S M T W T F S 142 km 41 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 64

Frequently Asked Questions: