Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Zafarabad Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
ZBDZafarabad JnNR Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
58 Trains
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 13:50 ASR 10:20 +2 nights 44h 30m S M T W T F S 1924 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Mail/Express NR BE 16:05 BSB 07:50 +1 night 15h 45m S M T W T F S 558 km 35 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Mail/Express NR BSB 23:10 BE 13:55 +1 night 14h 45m S M T W T F S 558 km 38 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13009 Doon Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 20:25 DDN 07:35 +2 nights 35h 10m S M T W T F S 1562 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13010 Doon Express (PT) Mail/Express ER DDN 20:00 HWH 07:00 +2 nights 35h 0m S M T W T F S 1562 km 45 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Mail/Express ER MLDT 19:10 DLI 04:50 +2 nights 33h 40m S M T W T F S 1423 km 42 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Mail/Express ER DLI 21:40 MLDT 07:05 +2 nights 33h 25m S M T W T F S 1423 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Mail/Express ER MLDT 19:10 DLI 04:50 +2 nights 33h 40m S M T W T F S 1464 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) Mail/Express ER DLI 21:40 MLDT 07:05 +2 nights 33h 25m S M T W T F S 1464 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DHN 21:20 FZR 10:45 +2 nights 37h 25m S M T W T F S 1602 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Mail/Express ECR FZR 16:10 DHN 05:05 +2 nights 36h 55m S M T W T F S 1602 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 10:55 GKP 20:20 +1 night 33h 25m S M T W T F S 1727 km 52 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR GKP 06:20 LTT 16:15 +1 night 33h 55m S M T W T F S 1727 km 51 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 10:55 CPR 21:05 +1 night 34h 10m S M T W T F S 1767 km 52 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR CPR 05:15 LTT 16:15 +1 night 35h 0m S M T W T F S 1767 km 50 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Mail/Express ER ASR 18:10 HWH 15:50 +2 nights 45h 40m S M T W T F S 1924 km 42 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR FD 03:25 DDU 10:35 7h 10m S M T W T F S 214 km 30 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR SLN 06:35 BSB 10:15 3h 40m S M T W T F S 143 km 39 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR SLN 18:30 BSB 22:45 4h 15m S M T W T F S 143 km 34 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BSB 07:00 SLN 10:40 3h 40m S M T W T F S 143 km 39 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BSB 16:15 SLN 20:10 3h 55m S M T W T F S 143 km 37 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Passenger NR BSB 03:40 LKO 16:10 12h 30m S M T W T F S 324 km 26 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54214 Jaunpur - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR JNU 05:35 PYGS 10:50 5h 15m S M T W T F S 111 km 21 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR DDU 16:15 FD 23:20 7h 5m S M T W T F S 214 km 30 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR PYGS 16:55 JNU 22:10 5h 15m S M T W T F S 111 km 21 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 58

Frequently Asked Questions: