Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Yelahanka Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
YNKYelahanka JnSWR Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
94 Trains
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR KCG 19:05 MYS 09:30 +1 night 14h 25m S M T W T F S 764 km 53 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Garib Rath ECoR PURI 15:00 YPR 20:00 +1 night 29h 0m S M T W T F S 1505 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
15016 Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Mail/Express NER YNK 07:45 GKP 13:30 +2 nights 53h 45m S M T W T F S 2499 km 46 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
16591 Hampi Express Mail/Express SWR UBL 18:20 MYS 09:20 +1 night 15h 0m S M T W T F S 678 km 45 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
16592 Hampi Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 19:00 UBL 10:50 +1 night 15h 50m S M T W T F S 678 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Garib Rath ECoR YPR 22:40 PURI 05:55 +2 nights 31h 15m S M T W T F S 1505 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR MYS 15:15 KCG 05:40 +1 night 14h 25m S M T W T F S 764 km 53 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Mail/Express SCR YPR 15:20 KCG 05:00 +1 night 13h 40m S M T W T F S 665 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
12627 Karnataka Express (PT) SuperFast SWR SBC 19:00 NDLS 10:30 +2 nights 39h 30m S M T W T F S 2410 km 61 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
12628 Karnataka Express (PT) SuperFast SWR NDLS 21:15 SBC 14:00 +2 nights 40h 45m S M T W T F S 2410 km 59 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR NED 06:00 SBC 04:45 +1 night 22h 45m S M T W T F S 1031 km 45 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Mail/Express SWR SBC 22:25 NED 23:30 +1 night 25h 5m S M T W T F S 1051 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
18463 Prasanti Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR BBS 05:30 SBC 12:05 +1 night 30h 35m S M T W T F S 1548 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
18464 Prasanti Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR SBC 13:40 BBS 21:05 +1 night 31h 25m S M T W T F S 1548 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
11302 Udyan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR SBC 20:30 CSMT 20:15 +1 night 23h 45m S M T W T F S 1152 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
15015 Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) Mail/Express NER GKP 06:35 YNK 06:15 +2 nights 47h 40m S M T W T F S 2499 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger Passenger SWR BNC 07:20 BZA 06:05 +1 night 22h 45m S M T W T F S 750 km 33 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) SuperFast SWR KRBA 08:00 YPR 13:30 +1 night 29h 30m S M T W T F S 1607 km 54 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
17211 Kondaveedu Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR MTM 15:35 YPR 09:45 +1 night 18h 10m S M T W T F S 778 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
17212 Kondaveedu Express Mail/Express SCR YPR 14:20 MTM 07:10 +1 night 16h 50m S M T W T F S 778 km 46 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger Passenger SWR BZA 20:35 BNC 16:45 +1 night 20h 10m S M T W T F S 750 km 37 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
17307 Basava Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 13:30 BGK 12:55 +1 night 23h 25m S M T W T F S 1006 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
17308 Basava Express Mail/Express SWR BGK 14:10 MYS 13:50 +1 night 23h 40m S M T W T F S 1006 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
06596 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special DEMU SWR DHL 13:15 YPR 14:25 1h 10m S M T W T F S 36 km 31 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
06595 Yesvantpur - Devanahalli DEMU Special DEMU SWR YPR 10:10 DHL 11:00 0h 50m S M T W T F S 36 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 94

Frequently Asked Questions: