Trains from Wadsa and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
WSAWadsaSECR District - Chandrapur, Maharashtra
15 Trains
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express SuperFast SECR MAS 21:10 BSP 20:15 +1 night 23h 5m - M - - - - - 1414 km 61 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast SECR BSP 08:50 MAS 08:55 +1 night 24h 5m - M - - - - - 1414 km 59 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
12251 Wainganga SF Express SuperFast SWR YPR 23:40 KRBA 04:30 +2 nights 28h 50m - M - - - - - 1607 km 56 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) SuperFast SWR KRBA 08:00 YPR 13:30 +1 night 29h 30m - M - - - - - 1607 km 54 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR G 17:15 BPQ 23:00 5h 45m - M - - - - - 250 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR BPQ 05:45 G 12:05 6h 20m - M - - - - - 250 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
58805 Chanda Fort - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR CAF 10:20 G 16:25 6h 5m - M - - - - - 239 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
68801 Balharshah - Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR BPQ 14:15 G 20:10 5h 55m - M - - - - - 250 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR G 19:10 WSA 21:40 2h 30m - M - - - - - 103 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
68802 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU MEMU SECR G 07:40 BPQ 13:45 6h 5m - M - - - - - 250 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
68808 Wadsa - Chanda Fort MEMU MEMU SECR WSA 07:15 CAF 09:55 2h 40m - M - - - - - 135 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
78819 Balharshah - Gondia DEMU DEMU SECR BPQ 16:40 G 00:20 +1 night 7h 40m - M - - - - - 250 km 33 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
78820 Gondia - Balharshah DEMU DEMU SECR G 10:20 BPQ 16:15 5h 55m - M - - - - - 250 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
08231 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special COV-Reserved SECR BSP 08:45 MAS 07:40 +1 night 22h 55m - M - - - - - 1414 km 62 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
08232 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special COV-Reserved SECR MAS 15:40 BSP 14:30 +1 night 22h 50m - M - - - - - 1414 km 62 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 15 of 15

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Wadsa (WSA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Wadsa (WSA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Wadsa station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Wadsa railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Wadsa (WSA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Wadsa station.

What is the station code for Wadsa Railway Station?

The station code for Wadsa Railway Station is WSA.

How many trains are passing through Wadsa (WSA)?

There are 15 trains, which pass through Wadsa (WSA).

In which zone Wadsa falls?

Wadsa falls in SECR zone.

What is the address of Wadsa (WSA)?

The Address of Wadsa (WSA) is "District - Chandrapur, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Wadsa?

68808 Wadsa - Chanda Fort MEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Wadsa Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through WSA?

58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 103 km in 2h 30m.