Trains from Veraval Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
VRLVeraval JnWR Pin - 362265, Gujarat
47 Trains
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express Mail/Express WR ADI 10:40 SMNH 20:00 9h 20m S M T W T F S 437 km 47 km/hr GN CC
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express Mail/Express WR SMNH 06:25 ADI 15:55 9h 30m S M T W T F S 437 km 46 km/hr GN CC
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Mail/Express WCR SMNH 09:30 JBP 14:20 +1 night 28h 50m S M T W T F S 1403 km 49 km/hr GN CC
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) Mail/Express WCR SMNH 09:30 JBP 17:20 +1 night 31h 50m S M T W T F S 1557 km 49 km/hr GN CC
22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) SuperFast WR MMCT 21:35 OKHA 15:35 +1 night 18h 0m S M T W T F S 991 km 55 km/hr GN CC
22957 Somnath SF Express SuperFast WR ADI 22:10 VRL 06:00 +1 night 7h 50m S M T W T F S 432 km 55 km/hr GN CC
22958 Somnath SF Express SuperFast WR VRL 21:35 ADI 05:25 +1 night 7h 50m S M T W T F S 432 km 55 km/hr GN CC
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) Mail/Express WCR JBP 11:40 SMNH 17:45 +1 night 30h 5m S M T W T F S 1403 km 47 km/hr GN CC
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) Mail/Express WCR JBP 10:00 SMNH 17:45 +1 night 31h 45m S M T W T F S 1557 km 49 km/hr GN CC
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 15:45 VRL 16:45 +2 nights 49h 0m S M T W T F S 2404 km 49 km/hr GN CC
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Mail/Express SR VRL 04:25 TVC 03:05 +2 nights 46h 40m S M T W T F S 2404 km 52 km/hr GN CC
11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT) Mail/Express CR VRL 08:25 PUNE 04:35 +1 night 20h 10m S M T W T F S 1061 km 53 km/hr GN CC
11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 19:50 VRL 16:45 +1 night 20h 55m S M T W T F S 1061 km 51 km/hr GN CC
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Mail/Express WR VRL 13:20 MMCT 07:10 +1 night 17h 50m S M T W T F S 925 km 52 km/hr GN CC
59422 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SMNH 04:20 RJT 09:30 5h 10m S M T W T F S 190 km 37 km/hr GN CC
59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VRL 17:25 RJT 22:05 4h 40m S M T W T F S 185 km 40 km/hr GN CC
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR RJT 18:15 SMNH 23:40 5h 25m S M T W T F S 190 km 35 km/hr GN CC
19569 Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express WR RJT 11:05 VRL 15:35 4h 30m S M T W T F S 185 km 41 km/hr GN CC
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR RJT 07:50 VRL 12:30 4h 40m S M T W T F S 185 km 40 km/hr GN CC
59298 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SMNH 14:10 PBR 20:55 6h 45m S M T W T F S 237 km 35 km/hr GN CC
59297 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR PBR 06:00 SMNH 11:45 5h 45m S M T W T F S 237 km 41 km/hr GN CC
19252 Okha - Somnath Express Mail/Express WR OKHA 20:05 SMNH 05:30 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 442 km 47 km/hr GN CC
19251 Somnath - Okha Express Mail/Express WR SMNH 22:35 OKHA 08:25 +1 night 9h 50m S M T W T F S 442 km 45 km/hr GN CC
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR RJT 05:10 SMNH 10:00 4h 50m S M T W T F S 190 km 39 km/hr GN CC
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SMNH 11:00 RJT 16:00 5h 0m S M T W T F S 190 km 38 km/hr GN CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 47

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Veraval Jn (VRL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Veraval Jn (VRL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Veraval Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Veraval Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Veraval Jn (VRL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Veraval Jn station.

What is the station code for Veraval Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Veraval Jn Railway Station is VRL.

How many trains are passing through Veraval Jn (VRL)?

There are 47 trains, which pass through Veraval Jn (VRL).

In which zone Veraval Jn falls?

Veraval Jn falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Veraval Jn (VRL)?

The Address of Veraval Jn (VRL) is "Pin - 362265, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Veraval Jn?

22958 Somnath SF Express, 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT), 11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT), 19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express, 59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved), 22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express, 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express, 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) and 01087 Veraval - Pune Special (PT), are some of the trains, which starts from Veraval Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through VRL?

59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 185 km in 4h 40m.