Trains from Viswanath Charali and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
VNEViswanath CharaliNFR Dist - Biswanath, Assam
22 Trains
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) Rajdhani NFR DBRG 22:00 NDLS 13:55 +2 nights 39h 55m - M - - - F - 2276 km 57 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni) Rajdhani NFR NDLS 09:25 DBRG 03:00 +2 nights 41h 35m - M - - - F - 2276 km 55 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast NFR DBRG 14:10 KOAA 15:00 +1 night 24h 50m - M - - - F - 1356 km 55 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast NFR KOAA 21:40 DBRG 22:30 +1 night 24h 50m - M - - - F - 1356 km 55 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 21:20 NHLN 04:55 +1 night 7h 35m - M - - - F - 332 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR NHLN 18:45 GHY 04:25 +1 night 9h 40m - M - - - F - 332 km 34 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR KYQ 20:30 MZS 07:45 +1 night 11h 15m - M - - - F - 490 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR MZS 19:15 KYQ 07:05 +1 night 11h 50m - M - - - F - 490 km 41 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
55813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR DKGN 04:05 MZS 13:30 9h 25m - M - - - F - 345 km 37 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
55814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR MZS 14:45 DKGN 00:25 +1 night 9h 40m - M - - - F - 345 km 36 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
15896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR MZS 06:10 RNY 17:45 11h 35m - M - - - F - 449 km 39 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR RNY 08:15 MZS 20:25 12h 10m - M - - - F - 449 km 37 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NFR NHLN 06:30 GHY 12:10 5h 40m - M - - - F - 332 km 59 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NFR GHY 15:20 NHLN 21:20 6h 0m - M - - - F - 332 km 55 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
05614 Lachit Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR MZS 20:10 GHY 08:40 +1 night 12h 30m - M - - - F - 497 km 40 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
05613 Lachit Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR GHY 20:10 MZS 07:45 +1 night 11h 35m - M - - - F - 497 km 43 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
05895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Special COV-Reserved NFR RNY 07:20 MZS 18:35 11h 15m - M - - - F - 449 km 40 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
05896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Special COV-Reserved NFR MZS 06:45 RNY 18:10 11h 25m - M - - - F - 449 km 39 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR NTSK 06:30 TBM 21:25 +2 nights 62h 55m - M - - - F - 3217 km 51 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Special COV-Reserved NFR TBM 18:55 NTSK 07:55 +3 nights 61h 0m - M - - - F - 3217 km 53 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) COV-Reserved NFR DBRG 23:55 HWH 06:00 +2 nights 30h 5m - M - - - F - 1352 km 45 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
05961 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) COV-Reserved NFR HWH 18:00 DBRG 22:45 +1 night 28h 45m - M - - - F - 1352 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Viswanath Charali (VNE) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Viswanath Charali (VNE) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Viswanath Charali station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Viswanath Charali railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Viswanath Charali (VNE) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Viswanath Charali station.

What is the station code for Viswanath Charali Railway Station?

The station code for Viswanath Charali Railway Station is VNE.

How many trains are passing through Viswanath Charali (VNE)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Viswanath Charali (VNE).

In which zone Viswanath Charali falls?

Viswanath Charali falls in NFR zone.

What is the address of Viswanath Charali (VNE)?

The Address of Viswanath Charali (VNE) is "Dist - Biswanath, Assam".

What are the trains that start from Viswanath Charali?

No trains start from Viswanath Charali Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through VNE?

12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 332 km in 5h 40m.