Trains from Vadalur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
VLUVadalurSR Vadalur, Tamil Nadu
4 Trains
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU DEMU SR TDPR 06:00 TPJ 11:00 5h 0m S M T W T F S 185 km 37 km/hr GN
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU DEMU SR TPJ 15:40 TDPR 20:45 5h 5m S M T W T F S 185 km 36 km/hr GN
56514 KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 07:15 KIK 22:40 15h 25m S M T W T F S 571 km 37 km/hr GN
56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR KIK 03:40 SBC 19:00 15h 20m S M T W T F S 571 km 37 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Vadalur (VLU) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Vadalur (VLU) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Vadalur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Vadalur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Vadalur (VLU) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Vadalur station.

What is the station code for Vadalur Railway Station?

The station code for Vadalur Railway Station is VLU.

How many trains are passing through Vadalur (VLU)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Vadalur (VLU).

In which zone Vadalur falls?

Vadalur falls in SR zone.

What is the address of Vadalur (VLU)?

The Address of Vadalur (VLU) is "Vadalur, Tamil Nadu".

What are the trains that start from Vadalur?

No trains start from Vadalur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through VLU?

76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 185 km in 5h 0m.