Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Vallikunnu and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
VLIVallikunnuSR Kerala 676312, Kerala
26 Trains
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Mail/Express SR CAN 05:00 ALLP 13:15 8h 15m S M T W T F S 340 km 41 km/hr CC
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 20:45 MAQ 11:40 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 42 km/hr CC
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 14:20 TVC 05:15 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 42 km/hr CC
16605 Ernad Express Mail/Express SR MAQ 07:25 NCJ 23:45 16h 20m S M T W T F S 691 km 42 km/hr CC
16606 Ernad Express Mail/Express SR NCJ 02:00 MAQ 17:35 15h 35m S M T W T F S 691 km 44 km/hr CC
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR MAQ 07:40 CBE 20:00 12h 20m S M T W T F S 407 km 33 km/hr CC
56603 Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR TCR 05:55 CAN 12:15 6h 20m S M T W T F S 208 km 33 km/hr CC
56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CLT 05:00 SRR 07:25 2h 25m S M T W T F S 86 km 36 km/hr CC
56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CAN 14:45 SRR 20:40 5h 55m S M T W T F S 175 km 30 km/hr CC
56601 Shoranur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR SRR 18:00 CLT 20:25 2h 25m S M T W T F S 86 km 36 km/hr CC
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CBE 07:30 MAQ 19:00 11h 30m S M T W T F S 407 km 35 km/hr CC
16649 Parasuram Express Mail/Express SR MAQ 05:00 NCJ 21:25 16h 25m S M T W T F S 703 km 43 km/hr CC
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CAN 06:00 CBE 14:00 8h 0m S M T W T F S 275 km 34 km/hr CC
56651 Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CBE 14:15 CAN 21:40 7h 25m S M T W T F S 275 km 37 km/hr CC
06649 Parasuram Special COV-Reserved SR MAQ 05:05 NCJ 20:50 15h 45m S M T W T F S 703 km 45 km/hr CC
56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR TCR 17:35 CLT 21:50 4h 15m S M T W T F S 119 km 28 km/hr CC
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CLT 07:20 TCR 10:45 3h 25m S M T W T F S 119 km 35 km/hr CC
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special COV-Reserved SR TVC 20:50 MAQ 11:35 +1 night 14h 45m S M T W T F S 632 km 43 km/hr CC
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special COV-Reserved SR MAQ 14:20 TVC 04:40 +1 night 14h 20m S M T W T F S 632 km 44 km/hr CC
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special COV-Reserved SR CBE 07:55 MAQ 18:50 10h 55m S M T W T F S 407 km 37 km/hr CC
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special COV-Reserved SR MAQ 09:00 CBE 19:55 10h 55m S M T W T F S 407 km 37 km/hr CC
06605 Ernad Special COV-Reserved SR MAQ 07:20 NCJ 23:20 16h 0m S M T W T F S 691 km 43 km/hr CC
06606 Ernad Special COV-Reserved SR NCJ 02:00 MAQ 18:00 16h 0m S M T W T F S 691 km 43 km/hr CC
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special COV-Reserved SR CAN 05:10 ALLP 13:20 8h 10m S M T W T F S 340 km 42 km/hr CC
06607 Kannur - Coimbatore Express Special COV-Reserved SR CAN 06:20 CBE 13:50 7h 30m S M T W T F S 275 km 37 km/hr CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 26

Frequently Asked Questions: