Trains from Osmanabad and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
UMDOsmanabadCR Osmanabad, Maharashtra
34 Trains
11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 22:00 AMI 15:00 +1 night 17h 0m S - - - - F - 820 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express Mail/Express CR LTT 12:05 NED 04:45 +1 night 16h 40m S - - - - F - 727 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11406 Amravati - Pune Express Mail/Express CR AMI 18:30 PUNE 13:15 +1 night 18h 45m S - - - - F - 820 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express Mail/Express SCR HYB 22:45 PUNE 13:15 +1 night 14h 30m S - - - - F - 647 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR PUNE 14:15 HYB 04:30 +1 night 14h 15m S - - - - F - 647 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger Passenger CR NZB 13:25 PVR 05:00 +1 night 15h 35m S - - - - F - 535 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger Passenger CR PVR 06:00 NZB 23:05 17h 5m S - - - - F - 535 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 21:00 LUR 06:30 +1 night 9h 30m S - - - - F - 526 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SuperFast CR LUR 22:30 CSMT 07:55 +1 night 9h 25m S - - - - F - 526 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR MRJ 20:30 PRLI 06:15 +1 night 9h 45m S - - - - F - 438 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51425 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR PRLI 07:25 MRJ 18:20 10h 55m S - - - - F - 438 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) Mail/Express CR NGP 15:00 KOP 14:00 +1 night 23h 0m S - - - - F - 1038 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express Mail/Express CR KOP 12:20 NGP 12:20 +1 night 24h 0m S - - - - F - 1038 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express Mail/Express SCR NED 17:30 PNVL 09:00 +1 night 15h 30m S - - - - F - 675 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Mail/Express SCR PNVL 16:00 NED 09:25 +1 night 17h 25m S - - - - F - 675 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express Mail/Express CR NED 06:30 LTT 23:45 17h 15m S - - - - F - 727 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express Mail/Express CR LTT 12:05 BIDR 01:30 +1 night 13h 25m S - - - - F - 655 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Mail/Express CR BIDR 08:20 LTT 23:55 15h 35m S - - - - F - 655 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 21:00 BIDR 09:15 +1 night 12h 15m S - - - - F - 672 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SuperFast CR BIDR 19:50 CSMT 07:55 +1 night 12h 5m S - - - - F - 672 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express Mail/Express CR BIDR 11:45 KOP 00:25 +1 night 12h 40m S - - - - F - 535 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express Mail/Express CR KOP 23:55 BIDR 10:15 +1 night 10h 20m S - - - - F - 535 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special COV-Reserved CR LUR 22:30 CSMT 07:55 +1 night 9h 25m S - - - - F - 526 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02207 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT) COV-Reserved CR CSMT 21:00 LUR 06:30 +1 night 9h 30m S - - - - F - 526 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR NED 17:35 PNVL 09:00 +1 night 15h 25m S - - - - F - 675 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 34

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Osmanabad (UMD) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Osmanabad (UMD) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Osmanabad station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Osmanabad railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Osmanabad (UMD) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Osmanabad station.

What is the station code for Osmanabad Railway Station?

The station code for Osmanabad Railway Station is UMD.

How many trains are passing through Osmanabad (UMD)?

There are 34 trains, which pass through Osmanabad (UMD).

In which zone Osmanabad falls?

Osmanabad falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Osmanabad (UMD)?

The Address of Osmanabad (UMD) is "Osmanabad, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Osmanabad?

No trains start from Osmanabad Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through UMD?

22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 526 km in 9h 30m.