Trains from Una Himachal and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
UHLUna HimachalNR Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh
25 Trains
14553 Himachal Express Mail/Express NR DLI 22:50 DLPC 08:45 +1 night 9h 55m S M T W T F S 414 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14554 Himachal Express (PT) Mail/Express NR DLPC 20:00 DLI 05:25 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 414 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR NDLS 14:35 UHL 22:10 7h 35m S M T W T F S 385 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR UHL 05:00 NDLS 12:00 7h 0m S M T W T F S 385 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR UHL 13:20 SRE 20:10 6h 50m S M T W T F S 255 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU MEMU NR SRE 06:30 UHL 13:00 6h 30m S M T W T F S 255 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU DEMU NR DLPC 05:25 UMB 11:35 6h 10m S M T W T F S 229 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU MEMU NR AADR 13:10 UMB 19:25 6h 15m S M T W T F S 213 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64563 Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU MEMU NR UMB 07:35 AADR 12:35 5h 0m S M T W T F S 213 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU DEMU NR UMB 14:30 DLPC 20:30 6h 0m S M T W T F S 229 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR NLDM 18:00 DLPC 19:30 1h 30m S M T W T F S 59 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR DLPC 09:10 NLDM 10:45 1h 35m S M T W T F S 59 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express Jan Shatabdi NR UHL 05:00 HW 13:50 8h 50m S M T W T F S 343 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express Jan Shatabdi NR HW 14:45 UHL 22:10 7h 25m S M T W T F S 343 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR NED 11:00 AADR 21:45 +1 night 34h 45m S M T W T F S 1884 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express SuperFast NR AADR 15:00 NED 23:45 +1 night 32h 45m S M T W T F S 1884 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR JP 19:30 DLPC 12:15 +1 night 16h 45m S M T W T F S 754 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR DLPC 14:05 JP 06:40 +1 night 16h 35m S M T W T F S 754 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved NR NDLS 14:35 UHL 22:10 7h 35m S M T W T F S 385 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved NR UHL 05:00 NDLS 11:55 6h 55m S M T W T F S 385 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special COV-Reserved NWR JP 20:35 DLPC 11:55 +1 night 15h 20m S M T W T F S 754 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special COV-Reserved NWR DLPC 15:40 JP 06:50 +1 night 15h 10m S M T W T F S 754 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04553 Himachal Express Special COV-Reserved NR DLI 22:50 DLPC 08:20 +1 night 9h 30m S M T W T F S 414 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04554 Himachal Express Special COV-Reserved NR DLPC 20:20 DLI 05:00 +1 night 8h 40m S M T W T F S 414 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special COV-Reserved SCR NED 11:05 AADR 17:50 +1 night 30h 45m S M T W T F S 1884 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 25

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Una Himachal (UHL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Una Himachal (UHL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Una Himachal station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Una Himachal railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Una Himachal (UHL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Una Himachal station.

What is the station code for Una Himachal Railway Station?

The station code for Una Himachal Railway Station is UHL.

How many trains are passing through Una Himachal (UHL)?

There are 25 trains, which pass through Una Himachal (UHL).

In which zone Una Himachal falls?

Una Himachal falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Una Himachal (UHL)?

The Address of Una Himachal (UHL) is "Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Una Himachal?

12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express, 64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU, 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express, 02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special, are some of the trains, which starts from Una Himachal Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through UHL?

54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Chowk Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 59 km in 1h 30m.