Trains from Ugar Khurd (UGR) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
UGRUgar KhurdSWR 591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
18 Trains
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express Mail/Express CR MRJ 00:10 UBL 06:35 6h 25m S M T W T F S 280 km 44 km/hr GN SL
16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 21:15 KOP 13:40 +1 night 16h 25m S M T W T F S 796 km 48 km/hr GN SL
16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR KOP 14:05 SBC 06:45 +1 night 16h 40m S M T W T F S 796 km 48 km/hr GN SL
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express Mail/Express CR UBL 23:30 MRJ 05:15 +1 night 5h 45m S M T W T F S 280 km 49 km/hr GN SL
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR BGM 06:10 MRJ 09:10 3h 0m S M T W T F S 138 km 46 km/hr GN SL
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR CLR 05:40 MRJ 11:30 5h 50m S M T W T F S 213 km 37 km/hr GN SL
51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR LD 11:45 MRJ 16:25 4h 40m S M T W T F S 189 km 40 km/hr GN SL
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR BGM 14:30 MRJ 18:00 3h 30m S M T W T F S 138 km 39 km/hr GN SL
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR UBL 12:35 MRJ 20:05 7h 30m S M T W T F S 280 km 37 km/hr GN SL
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 17:25 CLR 23:45 6h 20m S M T W T F S 213 km 34 km/hr GN SL
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 19:25 BGM 23:05 3h 40m S M T W T F S 138 km 38 km/hr GN SL
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 09:50 BGM 13:23 3h 33m S M T W T F S 138 km 39 km/hr GN SL
51419 Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR MRJ 07:30 UBL 15:25 7h 55m S M T W T F S 280 km 35 km/hr GN SL
51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 06:10 LD 11:25 5h 15m S M T W T F S 189 km 36 km/hr GN SL
07317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special COV-Reserved SWR UBL 15:30 DR 07:00 +1 night 15h 30m S M T W T F S 736 km 47 km/hr GN SL
07318 Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special COV-Reserved SWR DR 20:25 UBL 11:35 +1 night 15h 10m S M T W T F S 736 km 49 km/hr GN SL
06589 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) COV-Reserved SWR SBC 22:05 MRJ 12:05 +1 night 14h 0m S M T W T F S 749 km 54 km/hr GN SL
06590 Rani Chennamma Festival Special COV-Reserved SWR MRJ 15:35 SBC 06:40 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 749 km 50 km/hr GN SL
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Ugar Khurd (UGR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Ugar Khurd (UGR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Ugar Khurd station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Ugar Khurd railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Ugar Khurd (UGR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Ugar Khurd station.

What is the station code for Ugar Khurd Railway Station?

The station code for Ugar Khurd Railway Station is UGR.

How many trains are passing through Ugar Khurd (UGR)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Ugar Khurd (UGR).

In which zone Ugar Khurd falls?

Ugar Khurd falls in SWR zone.

What is the address of Ugar Khurd (UGR)?

The Address of Ugar Khurd (UGR) is "591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Ugar Khurd?

No trains start from Ugar Khurd Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through UGR?

51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 138 km in 3h 0m.