Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Udaipur City and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
UDZUdaipur CityNWR Udaipur, Rajasthan
62 Trains
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express SuperFast NWR UDZ 06:00 JP 13:35 7h 35m S M T W T F S 435 km 57 km/hr CC 3A
12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR BDTS 16:15 UDZ 08:55 +1 night 16h 40m S M T W T F S 945 km 57 km/hr CC 3A
12315 Ananya Express (PT) SuperFast ER KOAA 13:10 UDZ 02:45 +2 nights 37h 35m S M T W T F S 2141 km 57 km/hr CC 3A
12316 Ananya Express SuperFast ER UDZ 00:20 KOAA 15:10 +1 night 38h 50m S M T W T F S 2141 km 55 km/hr CC 3A
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR UDZ 21:10 BDTS 14:20 +1 night 17h 10m S M T W T F S 945 km 55 km/hr CC 3A
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Mail/Express NWR UDZ 22:20 KURJ 19:50 +1 night 21h 30m S M T W T F S 1090 km 51 km/hr CC 3A
12963 Mewar SF Express SuperFast NWR NZM 19:00 UDZ 07:20 +1 night 12h 20m S M T W T F S 743 km 60 km/hr CC 3A
12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR UDZ 18:15 NZM 06:35 +1 night 12h 20m S M T W T F S 743 km 60 km/hr CC 3A
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR KURJ 09:25 UDZ 06:35 +1 night 21h 10m S M T W T F S 1090 km 51 km/hr CC 3A
12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express SuperFast NWR JP 14:00 UDZ 21:30 7h 30m S M T W T F S 435 km 58 km/hr CC 3A
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express WCR RTM 16:45 UDZ 23:55 7h 10m S M T W T F S 303 km 42 km/hr CC 3A
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express WCR UDZ 01:15 RTM 08:00 6h 45m S M T W T F S 303 km 45 km/hr CC 3A
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Mail/Express WR INDB 17:40 UDZ 05:05 +1 night 11h 25m S M T W T F S 479 km 42 km/hr CC 3A
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Mail/Express WR UDZ 20:35 INDB 09:00 +1 night 12h 25m S M T W T F S 479 km 39 km/hr CC 3A
59605 Chittaurgarh - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR COR 05:50 UDZ 08:35 2h 45m S M T W T F S 114 km 41 km/hr CC 3A
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR MDS 05:35 UDZ 11:45 6h 10m S M T W T F S 219 km 35 km/hr CC 3A
59603 Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR MDJN 07:00 UDZ 17:25 10h 25m S M T W T F S 307 km 29 km/hr CC 3A
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR UDZ 09:30 MDJN 18:50 9h 20m S M T W T F S 307 km 33 km/hr CC 3A
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR UDZ 14:25 MDS 20:15 5h 50m S M T W T F S 219 km 38 km/hr CC 3A
59606 Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR UDZ 19:30 COR 22:35 3h 5m S M T W T F S 114 km 37 km/hr CC 3A
12981 Chetak Express SuperFast NWR DEE 19:35 UDZ 07:50 +1 night 12h 15m S M T W T F S 674 km 55 km/hr CC 3A
12982 Chetak Express (PT) SuperFast NWR UDZ 17:00 DEE 05:05 +1 night 12h 5m S M T W T F S 674 km 56 km/hr CC 3A
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR NJP 08:15 UDZ 03:55 +2 nights 43h 40m S M T W T F S 2239 km 51 km/hr CC 3A
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR UDZ 00:20 NJP 18:35 +1 night 42h 15m S M T W T F S 2239 km 53 km/hr CC 3A
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR UDZ 16:05 KYQ 00:10 +3 nights 56h 5m S M T W T F S 2612 km 47 km/hr CC 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 62

Frequently Asked Questions: