Trains from Udi Mor Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
UDMRUdi Mor JnNCR 206131, Uttar Pradesh
4 Trains
51888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR ETW 10:00 GWL 13:45 3h 45m S M T W T F S 118 km 32 km/hr GN
51887 Gwalior - Etawah Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR GWL 06:00 ETW 09:30 3h 30m S M T W T F S 118 km 34 km/hr GN
71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU DEMU NCR MNQ 04:30 AGC 09:55 5h 25m S M T W T F S 191 km 35 km/hr GN
71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU DEMU NCR AGC 17:10 MNQ 22:35 5h 25m S M T W T F S 191 km 35 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Udi Mor Jn (UDMR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Udi Mor Jn (UDMR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Udi Mor Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Udi Mor Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Udi Mor Jn (UDMR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Udi Mor Jn station.

What is the station code for Udi Mor Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Udi Mor Jn Railway Station is UDMR.

How many trains are passing through Udi Mor Jn (UDMR)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Udi Mor Jn (UDMR).

In which zone Udi Mor Jn falls?

Udi Mor Jn falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Udi Mor Jn (UDMR)?

The Address of Udi Mor Jn (UDMR) is "206131, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Udi Mor Jn?

No trains start from Udi Mor Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through UDMR?

51888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 118 km in 3h 45m.