Trains from Udupi and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
UDUdupiKR Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
125 Trains
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SR KCVL 15:45 SGNR 02:55 +3 nights 59h 10m - - - - - - S 3015 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Mail/Express SR SGNR 15:30 KCVL 03:05 +3 nights 59h 35m - - - - - - S 3015 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 22:02 MAJN 12:50 +1 night 14h 48m - - - - - - S 894 km 60 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11097 Poorna Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 21:55 ERS 03:50 +2 nights 29h 55m - - - - - - S 1281 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) Mail/Express SR OKHA 04:05 ERS 22:35 +1 night 42h 30m - - - - - - S 2253 km 53 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) Mail/Express SR NCJ 14:45 GIMB 12:50 +2 nights 46h 5m - - - - - - S 2343 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SR LTT 16:55 KCVL 23:30 +1 night 30h 35m - - - - - - S 1503 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath SR KCVL 08:45 LTT 14:55 +1 night 30h 10m - - - - - - S 1503 km 50 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR ERS 13:15 NZM 13:15 +2 nights 48h 0m - - - - - - S 2761 km 58 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) SuperFast SR NZM 09:15 ERS 10:40 +2 nights 49h 25m - - - - - - S 2761 km 56 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR ERS 20:25 AII 17:10 +2 nights 44h 45m - - - - - - S 2554 km 57 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12978 Marusagar SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR AII 07:35 ERS 03:50 +2 nights 44h 15m - - - - - - S 2556 km 58 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) SuperFast SR LTT 15:20 MAQ 07:30 +1 night 16h 10m - - - - - - S 883 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAQ 14:25 LTT 06:35 +1 night 16h 10m - - - - - - S 883 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SR GIMB 07:20 NCJ 05:00 +2 nights 45h 40m - - - - - - S 2343 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16346 Netravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 09:30 LTT 16:40 +1 night 31h 10m - - - - - - S 1498 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16345 Netravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SR LTT 11:40 TVC 18:25 +1 night 30h 45m - - - - - - S 1498 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) Mail/Express SR ERS 20:25 OKHA 17:05 +2 nights 44h 40m - - - - - - S 2253 km 50 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11098 Poorna Express Mail/Express CR ERS 23:25 PUNE 05:05 +2 nights 29h 40m - - - - - - S 1281 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Rajdhani NR TVC 19:15 NZM 16:55 +2 nights 45h 40m - - - - - - S 2844 km 62 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Rajdhani NR NZM 10:55 TVC 05:25 +2 nights 42h 30m - - - - - - S 2845 km 67 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 15:45 VRL 16:45 +2 nights 49h 0m - - - - - - S 2404 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Mail/Express SR VRL 04:25 TVC 03:05 +2 nights 46h 40m - - - - - - S 2404 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) Mail/Express SWR KAWR 05:30 YPR 20:30 15h 0m - - - - - - S 610 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express SuperFast NR MAO 21:30 ERS 10:55 +1 night 13h 25m - - - - - - S 729 km 54 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 125

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Udupi (UD) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Udupi (UD) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Udupi station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Udupi railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Udupi (UD) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Udupi station.

What is the station code for Udupi Railway Station?

The station code for Udupi Railway Station is UD.

How many trains are passing through Udupi (UD)?

There are 125 trains, which pass through Udupi (UD).

In which zone Udupi falls?

Udupi falls in KR zone.

What is the address of Udupi (UD)?

The Address of Udupi (UD) is "Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Udupi?

No trains start from Udupi Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through UD?

22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 319 km in 5h 45m.