Trains from Thirukkovilur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
TRKThirukkovilurSR PIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
18 Trains
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special COV-Reserved CR PDY 21:25 DR 05:30 +2 nights 32h 5m S - T W - - - 1638 km 51 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) COV-Reserved CR DR 21:30 PDY 07:10 +2 nights 33h 40m S - T W - - - 1638 km 49 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR PRR 10:30 VM 21:20 +1 night 34h 50m S - T W - - - 1991 km 57 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR VM 11:40 PRR 23:20 +1 night 35h 40m S - T W - - - 1991 km 56 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
06853 Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special COV-Reserved SR TPTY 13:50 VM 20:15 6h 25m S - T W - - - 265 km 41 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
17407 Pamani Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 10:40 MQ 21:10 10h 30m S - T W - - - 464 km 44 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
17408 Pamani Express Mail/Express SCR MQ 05:45 TPTY 16:20 10h 35m S - T W - - - 464 km 44 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR VM 04:50 TPTY 12:40 7h 50m S - T W - - - 265 km 34 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR TPTY 13:35 VM 20:45 7h 10m S - T W - - - 265 km 37 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 PDY 07:15 +2 nights 33h 45m S - T W - - - 1638 km 49 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PDY 20:45 DR 05:40 +2 nights 32h 55m S - T W - - - 1638 km 50 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR VM 16:35 TPTY 23:30 6h 55m S - T W - - - 265 km 38 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR VM 18:55 KPD 23:00 4h 5m S - T W - - - 161 km 39 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR KPD 04:55 VM 09:15 4h 20m S - T W - - - 161 km 37 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR KPD 06:40 VM 11:10 4h 30m S - T W - - - 161 km 36 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 21:20 PDY 04:05 +1 night 6h 45m S - T W - - - 303 km 45 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express Mail/Express SCR PDY 08:35 TPTY 15:20 6h 45m S - T W - - - 303 km 45 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
06854 Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special COV-Reserved SR VM 05:25 TPTY 11:30 6h 5m S - T W - - - 265 km 44 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Thirukkovilur (TRK) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Thirukkovilur (TRK) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Thirukkovilur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Thirukkovilur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Thirukkovilur (TRK) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Thirukkovilur station.

What is the station code for Thirukkovilur Railway Station?

The station code for Thirukkovilur Railway Station is TRK.

How many trains are passing through Thirukkovilur (TRK)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Thirukkovilur (TRK).

In which zone Thirukkovilur falls?

Thirukkovilur falls in SR zone.

What is the address of Thirukkovilur (TRK)?

The Address of Thirukkovilur (TRK) is "PIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu".

What are the trains that start from Thirukkovilur?

No trains start from Thirukkovilur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through TRK?

56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 161 km in 4h 5m.