Trains from Than and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
THANThanWR Dist. - Surendranagar, Gujarat
41 Trains
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express SuperFast WR ST 13:30 JAM 23:40 10h 10m S - T W T F S 561 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express Mail/Express WR ADI 10:40 SMNH 20:00 9h 20m S - T W T F S 437 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express Mail/Express WR SMNH 06:25 ADI 15:55 9h 30m S - T W T F S 437 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Mail/Express WCR SMNH 09:30 JBP 14:20 +1 night 28h 50m S - T W T F S 1403 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) Mail/Express WCR SMNH 09:30 JBP 17:20 +1 night 31h 50m S - T W T F S 1557 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express SuperFast WR JAM 04:45 ST 14:50 10h 5m S - T W T F S 561 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
19015 Saurashtra Express Mail/Express WR MMCT 08:20 PBR 05:30 +1 night 21h 10m S - T W T F S 953 km 45 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
19016 Saurashtra Express Mail/Express WR PBR 21:05 MMCT 19:15 +1 night 22h 10m S - T W T F S 953 km 43 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Mail/Express WR BDTS 17:10 JAM 08:50 +1 night 15h 40m S - T W T F S 813 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Mail/Express WR JAM 13:55 BDTS 05:40 +1 night 15h 45m S - T W T F S 813 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) SuperFast WR MMCT 21:35 OKHA 15:35 +1 night 18h 0m S - T W T F S 991 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
22946 Saurashtra Mail (PT) SuperFast WR OKHA 13:10 MMCT 07:10 +1 night 18h 0m S - T W T F S 991 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
22957 Somnath SF Express SuperFast WR ADI 22:10 VRL 06:00 +1 night 7h 50m S - T W T F S 432 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
22958 Somnath SF Express SuperFast WR VRL 21:35 ADI 05:25 +1 night 7h 50m S - T W T F S 432 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) Mail/Express WCR JBP 11:40 SMNH 17:45 +1 night 30h 5m S - T W T F S 1403 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) Mail/Express WCR JBP 10:00 SMNH 17:45 +1 night 31h 45m S - T W T F S 1557 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Mail/Express WR VRL 13:20 MMCT 07:10 +1 night 17h 50m S - T W T F S 925 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR OKHA 02:45 VG 16:45 14h 0m S - T W T F S 433 km 31 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 14:45 BVC 05:50 +1 night 15h 5m S - T W T F S 538 km 36 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Passenger WR BVC 21:40 OKHA 13:05 +1 night 15h 25m S - T W T F S 538 km 35 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 12:40 OKHA 00:50 +1 night 12h 10m S - T W T F S 433 km 36 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
22961 Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express SuperFast WR ST 13:30 HAPA 23:15 9h 45m S - T W T F S 552 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express SuperFast WR HAPA 04:55 ST 14:50 9h 55m S - T W T F S 552 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger Passenger WR ADI 12:10 OKHA 05:30 +1 night 17h 20m S - T W T F S 499 km 29 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 22:10 ADI 14:10 +1 night 16h 0m S - T W T F S 499 km 31 km/hr GN 2S CC FC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 41

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Than (THAN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Than (THAN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Than station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Than railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Than (THAN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Than station.

What is the station code for Than Railway Station?

The station code for Than Railway Station is THAN.

How many trains are passing through Than (THAN)?

There are 41 trains, which pass through Than (THAN).

In which zone Than falls?

Than falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Than (THAN)?

The Address of Than (THAN) is "Dist. - Surendranagar, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Than?

No trains start from Than Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through THAN?

22957 Somnath SF Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 432 km in 7h 50m.