Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Sarupathar and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SZRSarupatharNFR Dist - Golaghat, Assam
28 Trains
15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 09:55 LGH 05:45 +3 nights 67h 50m S M T W T F S 3117 km 46 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR LGH 19:50 DBRG 15:55 +3 nights 68h 5m S M T W T F S 3117 km 46 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 20:40 LEDO 10:55 +1 night 14h 15m S M T W T F S 571 km 40 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR LEDO 14:55 GHY 05:50 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 571 km 38 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15959 Kamrup Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR HWH 18:00 DBRG 05:55 +2 nights 35h 55m S M T W T F S 1532 km 43 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15960 Kamrup Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 18:25 HWH 06:00 +2 nights 35h 35m S M T W T F S 1532 km 43 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 20:40 DBRG 11:45 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 552 km 37 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express Mail/Express NFR DBRG 14:25 GHY 05:50 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 552 km 36 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express Mail/Express NFR DBRG 05:00 RNY 19:50 14h 50m S M T W T F S 605 km 41 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express Mail/Express NFR RNY 05:30 DBRG 21:05 15h 35m S M T W T F S 605 km 39 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special COV-Reserved NFR LEDO 05:00 RNY 19:45 14h 45m S M T W T F S 618 km 42 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
55904 Mariani - Dimapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR MXN 06:30 DMV 12:30 6h 0m S M T W T F S 154 km 26 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
55903 Dimapur - Mariani Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR DMV 14:40 MXN 20:40 6h 0m S M T W T F S 154 km 26 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15901 Lumding - Tinsukia Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR LMG 06:30 TSK 20:00 13h 30m S M T W T F S 337 km 25 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15902 Tinsukia - Lumding Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR TSK 07:50 LMG 21:30 13h 40m S M T W T F S 337 km 25 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express Mail/Express NFR RNY 05:30 NTSK 20:00 14h 30m S M T W T F S 596 km 41 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express Mail/Express NFR NTSK 05:45 RNY 19:50 14h 5m S M T W T F S 596 km 42 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special COV-Reserved NFR TSK 07:15 LMG 19:10 11h 55m S M T W T F S 337 km 28 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special COV-Reserved NFR LMG 07:30 TSK 19:00 11h 30m S M T W T F S 337 km 29 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special COV-Reserved NFR NTSK 06:10 RNY 19:45 13h 35m S M T W T F S 596 km 44 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special COV-Reserved NFR RNY 05:30 NTSK 20:00 14h 30m S M T W T F S 596 km 41 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05909 Avadh Assam Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR DBRG 10:20 LGH 04:10 +3 nights 65h 50m S M T W T F S 3117 km 47 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05910 Avadh Assam Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR LGH 19:50 DBRG 15:35 +3 nights 67h 45m S M T W T F S 3116 km 46 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) COV-Reserved NFR HWH 18:00 DBRG 04:45 +2 nights 34h 45m S M T W T F S 1532 km 44 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
05603 Guwahati - Ledo COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved NFR GHY 23:30 LEDO 13:25 +1 night 13h 55m S M T W T F S 571 km 41 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 1A 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 28

Frequently Asked Questions: