Trains from Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh HaltECR Darbhanga, Bihar
19 Trains
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 07:15 JYG 12:35 +1 night 29h 20m S M T W T F S 720 km 25 km/hr GN
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JYG 19:45 HWH 23:00 +1 night 27h 15m S M T W T F S 720 km 26 km/hr GN
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR DBG 17:15 JYG 20:30 3h 15m S M T W T F S 68 km 21 km/hr GN
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JYG 12:55 DBG 16:15 3h 20m S M T W T F S 68 km 20 km/hr GN
55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR SPJ 05:50 JYG 10:00 4h 10m S M T W T F S 105 km 25 km/hr GN
75291 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU DEMU ECR DBG 08:25 HRGR 11:00 2h 35m S M T W T F S 63 km 24 km/hr GN
75292 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU DEMU ECR HRGR 18:45 DBG 21:45 3h 0m S M T W T F S 63 km 21 km/hr GN
75293 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU DEMU ECR DBG 15:40 HRGR 18:15 2h 35m S M T W T F S 63 km 24 km/hr GN
75294 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU DEMU ECR HRGR 11:30 DBG 14:45 3h 15m S M T W T F S 63 km 19 km/hr GN
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU DEMU ECR SPJ 13:45 JYG 18:30 4h 45m S M T W T F S 105 km 22 km/hr GN
55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JYG 07:35 SPJ 11:45 4h 10m S M T W T F S 105 km 25 km/hr GN
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU DEMU ECR JYG 21:00 SPJ 01:00 +1 night 4h 0m S M T W T F S 105 km 26 km/hr GN
55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR SPJ 18:10 JYG 22:15 4h 5m S M T W T F S 105 km 26 km/hr GN
75279 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU DEMU ECR DBG 22:25 HRGR 01:00 +1 night 2h 35m S M T W T F S 63 km 24 km/hr GN
75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU DEMU ECR HRGR 04:45 DBG 07:50 3h 5m S M T W T F S 63 km 21 km/hr GN
55579 Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR DBG 18:10 JJP 20:30 2h 20m S M T W T F S 39 km 17 km/hr GN
55580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JJP 06:30 DBG 08:50 2h 20m S M T W T F S 39 km 17 km/hr GN
05592 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special COV-UnReserved ECR HRGR 15:15 DBG 18:20 3h 5m S M T W T F S 63 km 21 km/hr GN
05591 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Special COV-UnReserved ECR DBG 09:35 HRGR 12:15 2h 40m S M T W T F S 63 km 24 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 19 of 19

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt station.

What is the station code for Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Railway Station?

The station code for Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Railway Station is SSNS.

How many trains are passing through Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)?

There are 19 trains, which pass through Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS).

In which zone Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt falls?

Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)?

The Address of Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) is "Darbhanga, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt?

No trains start from Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SSNS?

75291 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 63 km in 2h 35m.