Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Shoranur Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SRRShoranur JnSR Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
218 Trains
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express Mail/Express SR ALLP 14:35 CAN 23:15 8h 40m S M T W T F S 340 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Mail/Express SR CAN 05:00 ALLP 13:15 8h 15m S M T W T F S 340 km 41 km/hr GN 2S CC
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SR KCVL 15:45 SGNR 02:55 +3 nights 59h 10m S M T W T F S 3015 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Mail/Express SR SGNR 15:30 KCVL 03:05 +3 nights 59h 35m S M T W T F S 3015 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) SuperFast SR MAQ 13:25 MAS 05:40 +1 night 16h 15m S M T W T F S 889 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAQ 16:15 MAS 08:00 +1 night 15h 45m S M T W T F S 889 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) Mail/Express SR PDY 16:35 MAQ 10:00 +1 night 17h 25m S M T W T F S 799 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 17:05 PDY 10:00 +1 night 16h 55m S M T W T F S 799 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
11097 Poorna Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 21:55 ERS 03:50 +2 nights 29h 55m S M T W T F S 1281 km 43 km/hr GN 2S CC
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) Mail/Express SR OKHA 04:05 ERS 22:35 +1 night 42h 30m S M T W T F S 2253 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) Mail/Express SR NCJ 14:45 GIMB 12:50 +2 nights 46h 5m S M T W T F S 2343 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SR LTT 16:55 KCVL 23:30 +1 night 30h 35m S M T W T F S 1503 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath SR KCVL 08:45 LTT 14:55 +1 night 30h 10m S M T W T F S 1503 km 50 km/hr GN 2S CC
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express Mail/Express SR ERS 06:45 CAN 12:40 5h 55m S M T W T F S 282 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express Mail/Express SR CAN 14:35 ERS 21:00 6h 25m S M T W T F S 282 km 44 km/hr GN 2S CC
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SR CLT 13:45 TVC 21:35 7h 50m S M T W T F S 399 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SR TVC 05:55 CLT 13:15 7h 20m S M T W T F S 399 km 54 km/hr GN 2S CC
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Mail/Express SR PDY 16:35 MAQ 10:10 +1 night 17h 35m S M T W T F S 865 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 17:05 PDY 10:00 +1 night 16h 55m S M T W T F S 865 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
16629 Malabar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 19:00 MAQ 10:55 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 40 km/hr GN 2S CC
16630 Malabar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 18:10 TVC 09:35 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 632 km 41 km/hr GN 2S CC
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR ERS 13:15 NZM 13:15 +2 nights 48h 0m S M T W T F S 2761 km 58 km/hr GN 2S CC
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) SuperFast SR NZM 09:15 ERS 10:40 +2 nights 49h 25m S M T W T F S 2761 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAS 17:00 MAQ 09:05 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 889 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 20:45 MAQ 11:40 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 218

Frequently Asked Questions: