Trains from Sirajnagar Halt and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SRJNSirajnagar HaltER Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 Trains
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger COV-Reserved ER LGL 09:10 SDAH 15:10 6h 0m S M T W T F S 228 km 38 km/hr GN 2S SL
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger COV-Reserved ER SDAH 12:40 LGL 18:25 5h 45m S M T W T F S 228 km 40 km/hr GN 2S SL
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU COV-UnReserved ER LGL 04:50 SDAH 09:57 5h 7m S M T W T F S 228 km 45 km/hr GN 2S SL
31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved ER LGL 17:05 KNJ 19:55 2h 50m S M T W T F S 128 km 45 km/hr GN 2S SL
31861 Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved ER KNJ 10:40 LGL 13:20 2h 40m S M T W T F S 128 km 48 km/hr GN 2S SL
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved ER LGL 13:55 RHA 17:12 3h 17m S M T W T F S 154 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RHA 09:22 LGL 12:40 3h 18m S M T W T F S 154 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL
63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU COV-UnReserved ER LGL 08:05 KOAA 13:00 4h 55m S M T W T F S 225 km 46 km/hr GN 2S SL
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU COV-UnReserved ER SDAH 20:20 LGL 01:05 +1 night 4h 45m S M T W T F S 228 km 48 km/hr GN 2S SL
63133 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU COV-UnReserved ER RHA 07:40 LGL 10:53 3h 13m S M T W T F S 154 km 48 km/hr GN 2S SL
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger COV-UnReserved ER LGL 07:15 SDAH 12:45 5h 30m S M T W T F S 228 km 41 km/hr GN 2S SL
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger COV-UnReserved ER SDAH 03:45 LGL 09:35 5h 50m S M T W T F S 228 km 39 km/hr GN 2S SL
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved ER LGL 19:35 RHA 23:00 3h 25m S M T W T F S 154 km 45 km/hr GN 2S SL
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved ER LGL 12:10 RHA 15:35 3h 25m S M T W T F S 154 km 45 km/hr GN 2S SL
31771 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RHA 17:05 LGL 20:20 3h 15m S M T W T F S 154 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL
31769 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RHA 13:15 LGL 16:30 3h 15m S M T W T F S 154 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL
53180 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger COV-UnReserved ER LGL 14:25 SDAH 20:10 5h 45m S M T W T F S 228 km 40 km/hr GN 2S SL
63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU COV-UnReserved ER KOAA 14:10 LGL 19:10 5h 0m S M T W T F S 225 km 45 km/hr GN 2S SL
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Sirajnagar Halt station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Sirajnagar Halt railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Sirajnagar Halt station.

What is the station code for Sirajnagar Halt Railway Station?

The station code for Sirajnagar Halt Railway Station is SRJN.

How many trains are passing through Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN).

In which zone Sirajnagar Halt falls?

Sirajnagar Halt falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN)?

The Address of Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) is "Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal".

What are the trains that start from Sirajnagar Halt?

No trains start from Sirajnagar Halt Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SRJN?

31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 128 km in 2h 50m.