Trains from Surendranagar Gate and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SRGTSurendranagar GateWR 363001, Gujarat
40 Trains
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) SuperFast WR BVC 18:30 BDTS 08:35 +1 night 14h 5m S M T W T F S 780 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR BDTS 21:30 BVC 10:30 +1 night 13h 0m S M T W T F S 780 km 60 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR COA 05:00 BVC 19:45 +1 night 38h 45m S M T W T F S 2051 km 53 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR BVC 04:25 COA 21:15 +1 night 40h 50m S M T W T F S 2051 km 50 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 14:45 BVC 05:50 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 538 km 36 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR DHG 03:40 BVC 08:50 5h 10m S M T W T F S 204 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59233 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 09:40 BVC 13:55 4h 15m S M T W T F S 170 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 13:35 BVC 18:00 4h 25m S M T W T F S 170 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Passenger WR BVC 21:40 OKHA 13:05 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 538 km 35 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 18:50 BTD 20:30 1h 40m S M T W T F S 77 km 46 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 14:15 SUNR 18:15 4h 0m S M T W T F S 170 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59232 Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BTD 07:07 SUNR 09:05 1h 58m S M T W T F S 77 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger Passenger WR BVC 08:15 SUNR 12:25 4h 10m S M T W T F S 170 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express Mail/Express WR UHP 20:50 BVC 11:50 +2 nights 39h 0m S M T W T F S 1843 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
19107 Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Mail/Express WR BVC 04:50 UHP 17:35 +1 night 36h 45m S M T W T F S 1843 km 50 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Mail/Express WR DEE 13:20 RJT 11:25 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 1107 km 50 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59203 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 17:05 BVC 21:20 4h 15m S M T W T F S 170 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 11:20 SUNR 15:30 4h 10m S M T W T F S 170 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
79457 Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU DEMU WR BTD 06:00 DHG 09:20 3h 20m S M T W T F S 112 km 34 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
79459 Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU DEMU WR BTD 16:40 DHG 19:45 3h 5m S M T W T F S 112 km 36 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
79458 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU DEMU WR DHG 09:30 BTD 12:35 3h 5m S M T W T F S 112 km 36 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
79460 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU DEMU WR DHG 19:55 BTD 23:30 3h 35m S M T W T F S 112 km 31 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express SuperFast WR BDTS 15:25 MHV 07:10 +1 night 15h 45m S M T W T F S 883 km 56 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express SuperFast WR MHV 20:25 BDTS 11:55 +1 night 15h 30m S M T W T F S 883 km 57 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express SuperFast WR BDTS 11:45 MHV 03:10 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 883 km 57 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 40

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Surendranagar Gate station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Surendranagar Gate railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Surendranagar Gate station.

What is the station code for Surendranagar Gate Railway Station?

The station code for Surendranagar Gate Railway Station is SRGT.

How many trains are passing through Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)?

There are 40 trains, which pass through Surendranagar Gate (SRGT).

In which zone Surendranagar Gate falls?

Surendranagar Gate falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)?

The Address of Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) is "363001, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Surendranagar Gate?

No trains start from Surendranagar Gate Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SRGT?

59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 77 km in 1h 40m.