Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Suratgarh Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SOGSuratgarh JnNWR Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
74 Trains
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Mail/Express WR JAT 07:50 ADI 15:05 +1 night 31h 15m S M T W T F S 1476 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 09:55 LGH 05:45 +3 nights 67h 50m S M T W T F S 3117 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR LGH 19:50 DBRG 15:55 +3 nights 68h 5m S M T W T F S 3117 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express Mail/Express WR JAT 21:30 JU 20:35 +1 night 23h 5m S M T W T F S 1090 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SR KCVL 15:45 SGNR 02:55 +3 nights 59h 10m S M T W T F S 3015 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Mail/Express SR SGNR 15:30 KCVL 03:05 +3 nights 59h 35m S M T W T F S 3015 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express Mail/Express NWR KLK 21:45 BME 20:30 +1 night 22h 45m S M T W T F S 1081 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR BME 06:45 KLK 05:55 +1 night 23h 10m S M T W T F S 1081 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 11:20 JAT 19:35 +1 night 32h 15m S M T W T F S 1476 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express Mail/Express WR JU 06:25 JAT 06:35 +1 night 24h 10m S M T W T F S 1090 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express Mail/Express NWR RKSH 18:05 BME 20:30 +1 night 26h 25m S M T W T F S 1191 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express Mail/Express NWR BME 06:45 RKSH 10:30 +1 night 27h 45m S M T W T F S 1191 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Express Mail/Express NWR JU 14:35 BTI 05:00 +1 night 14h 25m S M T W T F S 600 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59712 Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR SOG 08:50 BTI 12:30 3h 40m S M T W T F S 142 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR LGH 08:45 ABS 18:40 9h 55m S M T W T F S 394 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14722 Abohar - Jodhpur (Cancer) Express Mail/Express NWR ABS 19:10 JU 13:30 +1 night 18h 20m S M T W T F S 673 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54701 Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR BTI 10:45 LGH 18:10 7h 25m S M T W T F S 321 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59711 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR BTI 14:15 SOG 18:00 3h 45m S M T W T F S 142 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR SOG 06:00 JP 21:00 15h 0m S M T W T F S 562 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR JP 05:00 SOG 18:20 13h 20m S M T W T F S 562 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59709 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR APH 16:35 SOG 18:30 1h 55m S M T W T F S 77 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59708 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR SOG 08:25 APH 10:10 1h 45m S M T W T F S 77 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express SuperFast WCR KOTA 17:20 SGNR 09:55 +1 night 16h 35m S M T W T F S 917 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR APH 20:45 SOG 22:35 1h 50m S M T W T F S 77 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59707 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR APH 10:30 SOG 12:25 1h 55m S M T W T F S 77 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 74

Frequently Asked Questions: