Trains from Sanganer (SNGN) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SNGNSanganerNWR Pin - 302029, Rajasthan
16 Trains
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Mail/Express NWR JU 08:00 BPL 09:10 +1 night 25h 10m S M T W T F S 992 km 39 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Mail/Express NWR BPL 17:25 JU 19:50 +1 night 26h 25m S M T W T F S 992 km 38 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR JP 06:40 BXN 12:55 6h 15m S M T W T F S 273 km 44 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
19722 Bayana - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR BXN 13:35 JP 20:00 6h 25m S M T W T F S 273 km 43 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
19807 Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) Mail/Express WCR KOTA 00:05 HSR 11:50 11h 45m S M T W T F S 592 km 50 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
19808 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) Mail/Express WCR HSR 16:35 KOTA 05:20 +1 night 12h 45m S M T W T F S 592 km 46 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
19813 Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) Mail/Express WCR KOTA 00:05 HSR 11:50 11h 45m S M T W T F S 568 km 48 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
19814 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) Mail/Express WCR HSR 16:35 KOTA 05:20 +1 night 12h 45m S M T W T F S 568 km 45 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) COV-Reserved WCR KOTA 23:55 HSR 11:50 +1 night 11h 55m S M T W T F S 592 km 50 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
09808 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) COV-Reserved WCR HSR 17:35 KOTA 05:15 +1 night 11h 40m S M T W T F S 592 km 51 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) COV-Reserved WCR HSR 17:35 KOTA 05:15 +1 night 11h 40m S M T W T F S 568 km 49 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) COV-Reserved WCR KOTA 23:55 HSR 11:50 +1 night 11h 55m S M T W T F S 568 km 48 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special COV-Reserved NWR JU 08:50 BPL 10:00 +1 night 25h 10m S M T W T F S 992 km 39 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special COV-Reserved NWR BPL 16:55 JU 18:50 +1 night 25h 55m S M T W T F S 992 km 38 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
09741 Jaipur - Bayana Special COV-Reserved NWR JP 06:20 BXN 12:30 6h 10m S M T W T F S 273 km 44 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
09742 Bayana - Jaipur Special COV-Reserved NWR BXN 14:10 JP 20:10 6h 0m S M T W T F S 273 km 45 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S SL
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Sanganer (SNGN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Sanganer (SNGN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Sanganer station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Sanganer railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Sanganer (SNGN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Sanganer station.

What is the station code for Sanganer Railway Station?

The station code for Sanganer Railway Station is SNGN.

How many trains are passing through Sanganer (SNGN)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Sanganer (SNGN).

In which zone Sanganer falls?

Sanganer falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Sanganer (SNGN)?

The Address of Sanganer (SNGN) is "Pin - 302029, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Sanganer?

No trains start from Sanganer Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SNGN?

19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 273 km in 6h 15m.