Trains from Samlaya Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SMLASamlaya JnWR Vadodara, Gujarat
16 Trains
19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express Mail/Express WR BDTS 00:05 DDN 17:35 +1 night 41h 30m S M T W T F S 1683 km 41 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express Mail/Express WR DDN 10:00 BDTS 04:20 +2 nights 42h 20m S M T W T F S 1683 km 40 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Mail/Express WR MMCT 07:25 FZR 22:15 +1 night 38h 50m S M T W T F S 1772 km 46 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Mail/Express WR FZR 05:00 MMCT 19:40 +1 night 38h 40m S M T W T F S 1772 km 46 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) SuperFast WR BL 07:15 DHD 13:25 6h 10m S M T W T F S 346 km 56 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) SuperFast WR DHD 14:50 BL 21:05 6h 15m S M T W T F S 346 km 55 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR KOTA 10:00 BRC 01:00 +1 night 15h 0m S M T W T F S 527 km 35 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
69122 Godhra - Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR GDA 05:55 BRC 07:50 1h 55m S M T W T F S 74 km 38 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
69120 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR DHD 06:15 BRC 09:40 3h 25m S M T W T F S 147 km 43 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR DHD 16:20 BRC 19:35 3h 15m S M T W T F S 147 km 45 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR BRC 07:25 KOTA 22:20 14h 55m S M T W T F S 527 km 35 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
69117 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU MEMU WR BRC 11:10 DHD 14:55 3h 45m S M T W T F S 147 km 39 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
69119 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU MEMU WR BRC 18:25 DHD 22:10 3h 45m S M T W T F S 147 km 39 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU MEMU WR BRC 19:50 GDA 21:50 2h 0m S M T W T F S 74 km 37 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special COV-Reserved WR BDTS 00:05 HW 08:20 +1 night 32h 15m S M T W T F S 1619 km 50 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special COV-Reserved WR HW 13:30 BDTS 22:15 +1 night 32h 45m S M T W T F S 1619 km 49 km/hr GN GN SL SL 3A 3A 2A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Samlaya Jn (SMLA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Samlaya Jn (SMLA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Samlaya Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Samlaya Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Samlaya Jn (SMLA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Samlaya Jn station.

What is the station code for Samlaya Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Samlaya Jn Railway Station is SMLA.

How many trains are passing through Samlaya Jn (SMLA)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Samlaya Jn (SMLA).

In which zone Samlaya Jn falls?

Samlaya Jn falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Samlaya Jn (SMLA)?

The Address of Samlaya Jn (SMLA) is "Vadodara, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Samlaya Jn?

No trains start from Samlaya Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SMLA?

69122 Godhra - Vadodara MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 74 km in 1h 55m.