Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Shivamogga Town and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SMETShivamogga TownSWR PIN - 577201, Karnataka
31 Trains
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) Mail/Express SWR TLGP 20:20 MYS 07:45 +1 night 11h 25m S M T W T F S 509 km 45 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express SuperFast SWR TLGP 04:30 SBC 11:35 7h 5m S M T W T F S 371 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express SuperFast SWR SBC 15:00 TLGP 22:15 7h 15m S M T W T F S 371 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) Mail/Express SWR MYS 19:30 TLGP 07:30 +1 night 12h 0m S M T W T F S 509 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR CMGR 06:40 SMET 09:35 2h 55m S M T W T F S 114 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56276 Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR MYS 14:00 TLGP 23:40 9h 40m S M T W T F S 373 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SMET 18:15 CMGR 22:10 3h 55m S M T W T F S 114 km 29 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR TLGP 05:40 MYS 14:50 9h 10m S M T W T F S 373 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56270 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR MYS 10:20 SMET 16:40 6h 20m S M T W T F S 276 km 44 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SMET 10:20 MYS 16:30 6h 10m S M T W T F S 276 km 45 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56227 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 16:30 SMET 23:50 7h 20m S M T W T F S 274 km 37 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56228 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SMET 04:00 SBC 11:20 7h 20m S M T W T F S 274 km 37 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SMET 12:30 SBC 19:15 6h 45m S M T W T F S 274 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 06:00 TLGP 13:15 7h 15m S M T W T F S 373 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express Mail/Express SWR TLGP 15:00 MYS 22:15 7h 15m S M T W T F S 373 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SMET 14:30 TLGP 16:50 2h 20m S M T W T F S 97 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR TLGP 11:15 SMET 13:40 2h 25m S M T W T F S 97 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express Mail/Express SWR YPR 09:00 SMET 14:45 5h 45m S M T W T F S 268 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express Mail/Express SWR SMET 15:30 YPR 21:00 5h 30m S M T W T F S 268 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Mail/Express SWR YPR 23:50 SMET 06:00 +1 night 6h 10m S M T W T F S 268 km 44 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Mail/Express SWR SMET 23:55 YPR 05:40 +1 night 5h 45m S M T W T F S 268 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SWR YPR 17:30 SMET 21:55 4h 25m S M T W T F S 268 km 61 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
12090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SWR SMET 05:30 YPR 09:50 4h 20m S M T W T F S 268 km 62 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
02090 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved SWR SMET 05:15 SBC 09:50 4h 35m S M T W T F S 274 km 60 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
02089 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved SWR SBC 17:15 SMET 21:55 4h 40m S M T W T F S 274 km 59 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 1A 3A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 31

Frequently Asked Questions: