Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Samalpatti and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SLYSamalpattiSR Samalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
15 Trains
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DHN 10:45 ALLP 20:30 +2 nights 57h 45m S M T W T F S 2533 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR ALLP 06:00 DHN 13:30 +2 nights 55h 30m S M T W T F S 2537 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Mail/Express SER TATA 15:30 ALLP 20:30 +2 nights 53h 0m S M T W T F S 2360 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22650 Yercaud SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR ED 21:00 MAS 04:05 +1 night 7h 5m S M T W T F S 394 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR ED 06:30 JTJ 12:30 6h 0m S M T W T F S 180 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR ED 16:00 JTJ 21:20 5h 20m S M T W T F S 180 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR JTJ 05:30 ED 10:40 5h 10m S M T W T F S 180 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR JTJ 15:10 ED 19:45 4h 35m S M T W T F S 180 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special COV-Reserved ECR ALLP 06:00 DHN 10:20 +2 nights 52h 20m S M T W T F S 2531 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECR DHN 11:40 ALLP 15:25 +2 nights 51h 45m S M T W T F S 2533 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR SA 15:30 AJJ 22:20 6h 50m S M T W T F S 266 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU MEMU SR AJJ 04:40 SA 11:15 6h 35m S M T W T F S 266 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02650 Yercaud SF Special COV-Reserved SR ED 21:00 MAS 03:45 +1 night 6h 45m S M T W T F S 394 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special COV-Reserved SR AJJ 05:15 SA 10:50 5h 35m S M T W T F S 266 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special COV-Reserved SR SA 15:30 AJJ 21:10 5h 40m S M T W T F S 266 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 15 of 15

Frequently Asked Questions: