Trains from Silli and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SLFSilliSER Ranchi, Jharkhand
18 Trains
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express Mail/Express SER IPR 18:15 HTE 08:45 +1 night 14h 30m S M T W T F S 483 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express Mail/Express SER HTE 19:00 IPR 10:15 +1 night 15h 15m S M T W T F S 478 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HTE 09:00 KGP 18:05 9h 5m S M T W T F S 335 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SER CPU 09:00 RNC 20:25 11h 25m S M T W T F S 479 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU MEMU SER KGP 04:45 RNC 13:00 8h 15m S M T W T F S 328 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU MEMU SER RNC 15:15 KGP 22:40 7h 25m S M T W T F S 328 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER KGP 08:45 HTE 19:30 10h 45m S M T W T F S 338 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SER RNC 07:45 CPU 17:45 10h 0m S M T W T F S 476 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger COV-UnReserved SER HTE 04:25 TATA 10:30 6h 5m S M T W T F S 216 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special COV-UnReserved SER RNC 15:55 BKSC 19:15 3h 20m S M T W T F S 116 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special COV-UnReserved SER BKSC 09:00 RNC 12:20 3h 20m S M T W T F S 116 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU COV-UnReserved ER BWN 06:35 HTE 17:30 10h 55m S M T W T F S 349 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU COV-UnReserved ER HTE 08:10 BWN 20:30 12h 20m S M T W T F S 346 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68035 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU COV-UnReserved SER TATA 05:40 HTE 11:10 5h 30m S M T W T F S 172 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68036 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU COV-UnReserved SER HTE 18:10 TATA 23:05 4h 55m S M T W T F S 169 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
63598 Asansol - Ranchi MEMU COV-UnReserved ER ASN 05:00 RNC 11:50 6h 50m S M T W T F S 200 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
63597 Ranchi - Asansol MEMU COV-UnReserved ER RNC 12:55 ASN 18:30 5h 35m S M T W T F S 197 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger COV-UnReserved SER TATA 12:45 HTE 18:55 6h 10m S M T W T F S 219 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Silli (SLF) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Silli (SLF) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Silli station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Silli railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Silli (SLF) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Silli station.

What is the station code for Silli Railway Station?

The station code for Silli Railway Station is SLF.

How many trains are passing through Silli (SLF)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Silli (SLF).

In which zone Silli falls?

Silli falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Silli (SLF)?

The Address of Silli (SLF) is "Ranchi, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Silli?

No trains start from Silli Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SLF?

58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 116 km in 3h 20m.