Trains from Salboni and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SLBSalboniSER Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
41 Trains
12885 Aranyak Express SuperFast SER SHM 07:45 BJE 13:10 5h 25m - M T W T F S 311 km 57 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12886 Aranyak Express SuperFast SER BJE 13:35 SHM 19:10 5h 35m - M T W T F S 311 km 56 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ER HLZ 14:00 ASN 20:35 6h 35m - M T W T F S 324 km 49 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ER ASN 05:40 HLZ 12:15 6h 35m - M T W T F S 324 km 49 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express SuperFast SER PRR 05:30 HWH 11:20 5h 50m - M T W T F S 323 km 55 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express SuperFast SER HWH 16:50 PRR 22:25 5h 35m - M T W T F S 323 km 58 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express SuperFast SER SRC 06:25 PRR 12:00 5h 35m - M T W T F S 315 km 56 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12884 Rupasi Bangla Express SuperFast SER PRR 15:35 HWH 21:20 5h 45m - M T W T F S 323 km 56 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Passenger SER HWH 23:05 CKP 09:20 +1 night 10h 15m - M T W T F S 439 km 43 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Passenger SER CKP 17:20 HWH 04:45 +1 night 11h 25m - M T W T F S 439 km 38 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER ADRA 04:30 HWH 10:15 5h 45m - M T W T F S 284 km 49 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU MEMU SER KGP 05:40 ASN 11:20 5h 40m - M T W T F S 210 km 37 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU MEMU SER ADRA 07:00 KGP 10:30 3h 30m - M T W T F S 169 km 48 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HTE 09:00 KGP 18:05 9h 5m - M T W T F S 335 km 37 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU MEMU SER ASN 17:05 KGP 22:15 5h 10m - M T W T F S 210 km 41 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Passenger SER HWH 23:05 BKSC 09:05 +1 night 10h 0m - M T W T F S 367 km 37 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU MEMU SER KGP 04:45 RNC 13:00 8h 15m - M T W T F S 328 km 40 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU MEMU SER RNC 15:15 KGP 22:40 7h 25m - M T W T F S 328 km 44 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER KGP 08:45 HTE 19:30 10h 45m - M T W T F S 338 km 31 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU MEMU SER KGP 14:35 GMO 21:30 6h 55m - M T W T F S 250 km 36 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU MEMU SER KGP 18:05 ADRA 21:15 3h 10m - M T W T F S 169 km 53 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HWH 17:45 ADRA 23:45 6h 0m - M T W T F S 284 km 47 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) SuperFast SER KGP 07:25 PRR 11:20 3h 55m - M T W T F S 208 km 53 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22876 Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) SuperFast SER PRR 11:55 KGP 15:50 3h 55m - M T W T F S 208 km 53 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger Passenger SER BKSC 19:15 HWH 04:45 +1 night 9h 30m - M T W T F S 367 km 39 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 41

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Salboni (SLB) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Salboni (SLB) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Salboni station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Salboni railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Salboni (SLB) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Salboni station.

What is the station code for Salboni Railway Station?

The station code for Salboni Railway Station is SLB.

How many trains are passing through Salboni (SLB)?

There are 41 trains, which pass through Salboni (SLB).

In which zone Salboni falls?

Salboni falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Salboni (SLB)?

The Address of Salboni (SLB) is "Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal".

What are the trains that start from Salboni?

No trains start from Salboni Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SLB?

08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 116 km in 2h 35m.