Trains from Sikandra Rao and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SKASikandra RaoNER PIN 204215, Uttar Pradesh
18 Trains
55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 07:55 AF 12:35 4h 40m S M T W T F S 166 km 36 km/hr GN
55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER AF 15:35 KSJ 20:45 5h 10m S M T W T F S 166 km 32 km/hr GN
55337 Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 05:00 AH 09:10 4h 10m S M T W T F S 140 km 34 km/hr GN
55341 Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 17:35 BTE 23:00 5h 25m S M T W T F S 168 km 31 km/hr GN
55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER AH 10:40 KSJ 14:40 4h 0m S M T W T F S 140 km 35 km/hr GN
55339 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 12:10 MTJ 14:50 2h 40m S M T W T F S 105 km 39 km/hr GN
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BTE 05:30 KSJ 11:10 5h 40m S M T W T F S 168 km 30 km/hr GN
55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 21:15 MTJ 23:40 2h 25m S M T W T F S 105 km 43 km/hr GN
55354 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MTJ 06:00 KSJ 08:35 2h 35m S M T W T F S 105 km 41 km/hr GN
55340 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MTJ 21:00 KSJ 23:35 2h 35m S M T W T F S 105 km 41 km/hr GN
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 11:35 GKP 19:25 +1 night 31h 50m S M T W T F S 1569 km 49 km/hr GN
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Mail/Express WR GKP 04:45 ADI 12:45 +1 night 32h 0m S M T W T F S 1569 km 49 km/hr GN
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express Mail/Express NER RMR 17:50 AF 05:00 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 439 km 39 km/hr GN
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express Mail/Express NER AF 13:05 RMR 00:15 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 439 km 39 km/hr GN
09409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR ADI 09:50 GKP 16:55 +1 night 31h 5m S M T W T F S 1569 km 50 km/hr GN
09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR GKP 05:00 ADI 11:00 +1 night 30h 0m S M T W T F S 1569 km 52 km/hr GN
05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special COV-Reserved NER RMR 19:50 AF 06:55 +1 night 11h 5m S M T W T F S 439 km 40 km/hr GN
05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special COV-Reserved NER AF 20:40 RMR 07:20 +1 night 10h 40m S M T W T F S 439 km 41 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Sikandra Rao (SKA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Sikandra Rao (SKA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Sikandra Rao station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Sikandra Rao railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Sikandra Rao (SKA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Sikandra Rao station.

What is the station code for Sikandra Rao Railway Station?

The station code for Sikandra Rao Railway Station is SKA.

How many trains are passing through Sikandra Rao (SKA)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Sikandra Rao (SKA).

In which zone Sikandra Rao falls?

Sikandra Rao falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Sikandra Rao (SKA)?

The Address of Sikandra Rao (SKA) is "PIN 204215, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Sikandra Rao?

No trains start from Sikandra Rao Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SKA?

55339 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 105 km in 2h 40m.