Trains from Sirhind Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SIRSirhind JnNR Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
107 Trains
12317 Akal Takht Express (PT) SuperFast ER KOAA 07:40 ASR 17:20 +1 night 33h 40m S - - W - - - 1897 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) SuperFast ER ASR 05:55 KOAA 15:15 +1 night 33h 20m S - - W - - - 1897 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express SuperFast NR NDLS 13:40 ASR 21:45 8h 5m S - - W - - - 448 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 13:50 ASR 10:20 +2 nights 44h 30m S - - W - - - 1924 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15707 Amrapali Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR KIR 22:45 ASR 12:45 +2 nights 38h 0m S - - W - - - 1805 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express Mail/Express NR ASR 22:10 DDN 10:35 +1 night 12h 25m S - - W - - - 462 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15708 Amrapali Express Mail/Express NFR ASR 07:10 KIR 19:55 +1 night 36h 45m S - - W - - - 1805 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR GAD 11:15 ASR 08:10 +2 nights 44h 55m S - - W - - - 2110 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR ASR 16:10 BSP 12:15 +2 nights 44h 5m S - - W - - - 2012 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express Mail/Express NR DDN 19:05 ASR 07:30 +1 night 12h 25m S - - W - - - 462 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DHN 21:20 FZR 10:45 +2 nights 37h 25m S - - W - - - 1602 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Mail/Express ECR FZR 16:10 DHN 05:05 +2 nights 36h 55m S - - W - - - 1602 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14609 Hemkunt Express Mail/Express NR RKSH 16:35 SVDK 06:30 +1 night 13h 55m S - - W - - - 636 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14610 Hemkunt Express Mail/Express NR SVDK 16:20 RKSH 08:20 +1 night 16h 0m S - - W - - - 636 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14553 Himachal Express Mail/Express NR DLI 22:50 DLPC 08:45 +1 night 9h 55m S - - W - - - 414 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14554 Himachal Express (PT) Mail/Express NR DLPC 20:00 DLI 05:25 +1 night 9h 25m S - - W - - - 414 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Mail/Express ER ASR 18:10 HWH 15:50 +2 nights 45h 40m S - - W - - - 1924 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Mail/Express NR NDLS 14:45 JUC 23:50 9h 5m S - - W - - - 438 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Mail/Express ER KOAA 11:45 JAT 09:55 +2 nights 46h 10m S - - W - - - 1986 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR DBG 17:10 ASR 01:50 +2 nights 32h 40m S - - W - - - 1486 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR ASR 19:05 DBG 03:00 +2 nights 31h 55m S - - W - - - 1486 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR BNKI 06:15 ASR 17:00 +1 night 34h 45m S - - W - - - 1583 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR ASR 06:35 BNKI 18:30 +1 night 35h 55m S - - W - - - 1583 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR HW 14:45 ASR 22:05 7h 20m S - - W - - - 407 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR ASR 06:50 HW 13:50 7h 0m S - - W - - - 407 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 107

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Sirhind Jn (SIR) railway station details and trains that passes through here?

If you want to check Sirhind Jn (SIR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in input box, select your station name from dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. On doing so, station details along with train passing through Sirhind Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Sirhind Jn railway station details?

This information very important as the knowledge of Sirhind Jn (SIR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking ticket. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Sirhind Jn station.

What is the station code for Sirhind Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Sirhind Jn Railway Station is SIR.

How many trains are passing through Sirhind Jn (SIR)?

There are 107 trains, which passes through Sirhind Jn (SIR).

In which zone Mumbai Sirhind Jn falls?

Sirhind Jn falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Sirhind Jn (SIR)?

The Address of Sirhind Jn (SIR) is "Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab".

What are the trains that starts from Sirhind Jn?

No trains start from Sirhind Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SIR?

64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 114 km in 2h 25m.