Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Sholinghur and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SHUSholinghurSR PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
37 Trains
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SR JTJ 06:55 AJJ 09:45 2h 50m S M T W T F S 145 km 51 km/hr GN
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SuperFast SWR MAS 13:35 MYS 23:30 9h 55m S M T W T F S 496 km 50 km/hr GN
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAS 23:30 SSPN 09:30 +1 night 10h 0m S M T W T F S 527 km 53 km/hr GN
12639 Brindavan Express SuperFast SR MAS 07:40 SBC 13:40 6h 0m S M T W T F S 358 km 60 km/hr GN
12640 Brindavan Express SuperFast SR SBC 15:00 MAS 21:05 6h 5m S M T W T F S 359 km 59 km/hr GN
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SuperFast SWR MYS 04:45 MAS 14:30 9h 45m S M T W T F S 497 km 51 km/hr GN
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SuperFast SR SSPN 18:00 MAS 05:15 +1 night 11h 15m S M T W T F S 527 km 47 km/hr GN
16021 Kaveri Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAS 21:15 MYS 06:40 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 496 km 53 km/hr GN
12607 Lalbagh SF Express SuperFast SWR MAS 15:30 SBC 21:35 6h 5m S M T W T F S 358 km 59 km/hr GN
12608 Lalbagh SF Express SuperFast SWR SBC 06:20 MAS 12:35 6h 15m S M T W T F S 359 km 57 km/hr GN
22649 Yercaud SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAS 22:40 ED 05:55 +1 night 7h 15m S M T W T F S 394 km 54 km/hr GN
16090 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SR JTJ 05:00 MAS 09:25 4h 25m S M T W T F S 214 km 48 km/hr GN
66018 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR VLR 06:00 MSB 09:35 3h 35m S M T W T F S 141 km 39 km/hr GN
66059 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU MEMU SR AJJ 07:10 VLR 09:45 2h 35m S M T W T F S 71 km 27 km/hr GN
66064 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR VLR 10:10 AJJ 12:10 2h 0m S M T W T F S 71 km 35 km/hr GN
66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU MEMU SR AJJ 13:05 VLR 15:25 2h 20m S M T W T F S 71 km 30 km/hr GN
66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR VLR 17:10 AJJ 19:25 2h 15m S M T W T F S 71 km 31 km/hr GN
16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SR AJJ 18:05 JTJ 21:15 3h 10m S M T W T F S 145 km 46 km/hr GN
16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SR MAS 17:55 JTJ 22:30 4h 35m S M T W T F S 214 km 47 km/hr GN
66057 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU MEMU SR AJJ 21:00 KPD 22:50 1h 50m S M T W T F S 61 km 33 km/hr GN
66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR KPD 04:35 AJJ 06:25 1h 50m S M T W T F S 61 km 33 km/hr GN
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR JTJ 13:30 AJJ 17:45 4h 15m S M T W T F S 145 km 34 km/hr GN
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR AJJ 08:00 JTJ 12:30 4h 30m S M T W T F S 145 km 32 km/hr GN
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU MEMU SR MSB 18:00 VLR 21:40 3h 40m S M T W T F S 141 km 38 km/hr GN
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR SA 15:30 AJJ 22:20 6h 50m S M T W T F S 266 km 39 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 37

Frequently Asked Questions: