Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Kolkata Shalimar and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SHMKolkata ShalimarSER Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
51 Trains
12885 Aranyak Express SuperFast SER SHM 07:45 BJE 13:10 5h 25m - M T W T F S 311 km 57 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12886 Aranyak Express SuperFast SER BJE 13:35 SHM 19:10 5h 35m - M T W T F S 311 km 56 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR NCJ 14:45 SHM 13:50 +2 nights 47h 5m - M T W T F S 2580 km 55 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR SHM 23:05 NCJ 21:55 +2 nights 46h 50m - M T W T F S 2579 km 55 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) Mail/Express SER LTT 22:00 SHM 12:20 +2 nights 38h 20m - M T W T F S 1944 km 51 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR TVC 16:55 SHM 13:50 +2 nights 44h 55m - M T W T F S 2561 km 57 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) Mail/Express SER SHM 15:00 LTT 04:50 +2 nights 37h 50m - M T W T F S 1944 km 51 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR SHM 23:05 TVC 21:15 +2 nights 46h 10m - M T W T F S 2559 km 55 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Mail/Express NER SHM 20:20 GKP 16:25 +1 night 20h 5m - M T W T F S 1051 km 52 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express Mail/Express NER GKP 13:40 SHM 10:05 +1 night 20h 25m - M T W T F S 1052 km 52 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SER SHM 17:35 VZR 22:55 5h 20m - M T W T F S 266 km 50 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SER VZR 06:15 SHM 12:35 6h 20m - M T W T F S 267 km 42 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22836 Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express SuperFast ECoR PURI 22:10 SHM 07:10 +1 night 9h 0m - M T W T F S 497 km 55 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express SuperFast SER SHM 18:10 VSKP 08:20 +1 night 14h 10m - M T W T F S 879 km 62 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express SuperFast SER VSKP 17:50 SHM 09:05 +1 night 15h 15m - M T W T F S 879 km 58 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22835 Shalimar - Puri SF Express SuperFast ECoR SHM 20:55 PURI 05:50 +1 night 8h 55m - M T W T F S 497 km 56 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) SuperFast SER ADRA 12:00 SHM 17:05 5h 5m - M T W T F S 281 km 55 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) SuperFast SER SHM 06:25 ADRA 11:25 5h 0m - M T W T F S 289 km 58 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express Duronto SER SHM 22:00 PNBE 06:40 +1 night 8h 40m - M T W T F S 539 km 62 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Express Mail/Express NWR SHM 20:20 UDZ 08:55 +2 nights 36h 35m - M T W T F S 1879 km 51 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express SuperFast SER SHM 12:10 SC 14:25 +1 night 26h 15m - M T W T F S 1577 km 60 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express Duronto SER PNBE 20:40 SHM 05:40 +1 night 9h 0m - M T W T F S 539 km 60 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Express Mail/Express NWR UDZ 20:00 SHM 10:05 +2 nights 38h 5m - M T W T F S 1880 km 49 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express SuperFast SER SC 05:40 SHM 09:05 +1 night 27h 25m - M T W T F S 1577 km 58 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
38036 Santragachi - Shalimar Local EMU - Kolkata SER SRC 17:55 SHM 18:15 0h 20m - M T W T F S 5 km 14 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 51

Frequently Asked Questions: