Trains from Singrauli (SGRL) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SGRLSingrauliECR Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
40 Trains
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express Mail/Express ER HWH 12:30 BPL 18:45 +1 night 30h 15m - M - - - - - 1455 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express Mail/Express ER BPL 07:30 HWH 15:05 +1 night 31h 35m - M - - - - - 1457 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Express Mail/Express ECR SGRL 17:00 PNBE 08:10 +1 night 15h 10m - M - - - - - 480 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Express Mail/Express ECR PNBE 19:30 SGRL 09:00 +1 night 13h 30m - M - - - - - 480 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Mail/Express WCR JBP 23:50 HWH 04:30 +2 nights 28h 40m - M - - - - - 1144 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11448 Shaktipunj Express Mail/Express WCR HWH 13:10 JBP 14:25 +1 night 25h 15m - M - - - - - 1146 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Mail/Express NER SGRL 15:50 TPU 16:15 +1 night 24h 25m - M - - - - - 842 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Mail/Express NER TPU 08:00 SGRL 08:10 +1 night 24h 10m - M - - - - - 842 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR KTE 10:15 CPU 21:55 11h 40m - M - - - - - 323 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51675 Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR KTE 21:15 CPU 08:20 +1 night 11h 5m - M - - - - - 323 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR CPU 20:00 KTE 07:20 +1 night 11h 20m - M - - - - - 323 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR BSB 14:10 SGRL 21:30 7h 20m - M - - - - - 210 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR SGRL 05:45 BSB 13:00 7h 15m - M - - - - - 210 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Mail/Express NWR KOAA 11:25 MDJN 05:35 +2 nights 42h 10m - M - - - - - 1998 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Mail/Express NWR MDJN 18:55 KOAA 17:15 +2 nights 46h 20m - M - - - - - 1998 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express Mail/Express SER SRC 13:00 AII 05:30 +2 nights 40h 30m - M - - - - - 2001 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express Mail/Express SER AII 19:25 SRC 14:05 +2 nights 42h 40m - M - - - - - 2002 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Mail/Express WCR SGRL 04:45 MML 12:30 7h 45m - M - - - - - 352 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express Mail/Express WCR MML 15:10 SGRL 22:40 7h 30m - M - - - - - 352 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Mail/Express WR ADI 06:05 KOAA 15:15 +2 nights 57h 10m - M - - - - - 2607 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) Mail/Express WR KOAA 13:10 ADI 19:16 +2 nights 54h 6m - M - - - - - 2607 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51680 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR CPU 06:15 KTE 17:05 10h 50m - M - - - - - 323 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express SuperFast WCR BPL 21:00 SGRL 08:45 +1 night 11h 45m - M - - - - - 660 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express SuperFast WCR SGRL 20:20 BPL 08:20 +1 night 12h 0m - M - - - - - 660 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express SuperFast WCR SGRL 09:55 NZM 03:35 +1 night 17h 40m - M - - - - - 1073 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 40

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Singrauli (SGRL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Singrauli (SGRL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Singrauli station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Singrauli railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Singrauli (SGRL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Singrauli station.

What is the station code for Singrauli Railway Station?

The station code for Singrauli Railway Station is SGRL.

How many trains are passing through Singrauli (SGRL)?

There are 40 trains, which pass through Singrauli (SGRL).

In which zone Singrauli falls?

Singrauli falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Singrauli (SGRL)?

The Address of Singrauli (SGRL) is "Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Singrauli?

23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Express, 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express, 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved), 11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express, 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express, 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express, 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special, 03349 Singrauli - Patna Palamu Link Special Fare Special and 05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special, are some of the trains, which starts from Singrauli Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SGRL?

13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 210 km in 7h 20m.