Trains from Shajapur (SFY) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SFYShajapurWCR Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
40 Trains
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) Mail/Express NR INDB 15:00 DDN 19:40 +1 night 28h 40m S - - - - - S 1180 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Mail/Express NER OKHA 21:00 GKP 19:25 +2 nights 46h 25m S - - - - - S 2293 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Mail/Express NR DDN 05:50 INDB 06:50 +1 night 25h 0m S - - - - - S 1180 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR JHS 16:50 BDTS 16:45 +1 night 23h 55m S - - - - - S 1319 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR BDTS 05:10 JHS 06:45 +1 night 25h 35m S - - - - - S 1319 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Mail/Express NER GKP 04:45 OKHA 03:55 +2 nights 47h 10m S - - - - - S 2293 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 DBG 19:15 +2 nights 46h 15m S - - - - - S 1935 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR DBG 04:35 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 46h 50m S - - - - - S 1935 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 BSB 09:35 +2 nights 36h 35m S - - - - - S 1589 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR BSB 14:30 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 36h 55m S - - - - - S 1589 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) Mail/Express NR UJN 15:00 DDN 19:40 +1 night 28h 40m S - - - - - S 1243 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14310 Ujjaini Express Mail/Express NR DDN 05:50 UJN 09:05 +1 night 27h 15m S - - - - - S 1243 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Mail/Express WR INDB 15:55 ASR 21:05 +1 night 29h 10m S - - - - - S 1336 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Mail/Express WR ASR 23:15 INDB 02:35 +2 nights 27h 20m S - - - - - S 1336 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR RTM 17:10 GWL 07:47 +1 night 14h 37m S - - - - - S 680 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR GWL 19:30 RTM 10:45 +1 night 15h 15m S - - - - - S 680 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR BIX 17:00 RTM 10:45 +1 night 17h 45m S - - - - - S 762 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR RTM 17:10 BIX 09:50 +1 night 16h 40m S - - - - - S 762 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Mail/Express WR INDB 05:30 CDG 06:45 +1 night 25h 15m S - - - - - S 1119 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR PUNE 00:25 GWL 03:10 +1 night 26h 45m S - - - - - S 1370 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR GWL 15:00 PUNE 20:05 +1 night 29h 5m S - - - - - S 1370 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR NAD 11:35 BINA 23:25 11h 50m S - - - - - S 429 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BINA 04:00 NAD 15:00 11h 0m S - - - - - S 429 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express SuperFast WCR INDB 15:35 KOTA 23:27 7h 52m S - - - - - S 433 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22983 Kota - Indore InterCity Express SuperFast WCR KOTA 06:30 INDB 14:15 7h 45m S - - - - - S 433 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 40

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Shajapur (SFY) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Shajapur (SFY) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Shajapur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Shajapur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Shajapur (SFY) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Shajapur station.

What is the station code for Shajapur Railway Station?

The station code for Shajapur Railway Station is SFY.

How many trains are passing through Shajapur (SFY)?

There are 40 trains, which pass through Shajapur (SFY).

In which zone Shajapur falls?

Shajapur falls in WCR zone.

What is the address of Shajapur (SFY)?

The Address of Shajapur (SFY) is "Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Shajapur?

No trains start from Shajapur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SFY?

22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 433 km in 7h 52m.