Trains from Shahdol and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
SDLShahdolSECR Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
106 Trains
12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) SuperFast SECR DURG 18:20 BPL 10:30 +1 night 16h 10m S M T W T F S 892 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) SuperFast SECR BPL 15:40 DURG 07:55 +1 night 16h 15m S M T W T F S 892 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18203 Betwa Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR DURG 19:40 CNB 13:20 +1 night 17h 40m S M T W T F S 877 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18204 Betwa Express Mail/Express SECR CNB 18:20 DURG 13:10 +1 night 18h 50m S M T W T F S 877 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger Mail/Express SECR BPL 08:00 BSP 04:05 +1 night 20h 5m S M T W T F S 718 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Mail/Express SECR BSP 20:35 BPL 18:15 +1 night 21h 40m S M T W T F S 718 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Sampark Kranti SECR DURG 12:00 NZM 09:05 +1 night 21h 5m S M T W T F S 1280 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti SECR NZM 17:25 DURG 15:10 +1 night 21h 45m S M T W T F S 1280 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) Mail/Express SECR NTV 11:20 DURG 14:20 +1 night 27h 0m S M T W T F S 1198 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad) Mail/Express SECR NTV 08:00 DURG 13:10 +1 night 29h 10m S M T W T F S 1145 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12535 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NER LJN 14:10 R 07:15 +1 night 17h 5m S M T W T F S 911 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NER R 12:20 LJN 05:10 +1 night 16h 50m S M T W T F S 911 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) Mail/Express SECR DURG 19:40 NTV 22:30 +1 night 26h 50m S M T W T F S 1198 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) Mail/Express SECR DURG 19:40 NTV 22:30 +1 night 26h 50m S M T W T F S 1145 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR VSKP 23:50 ASR 23:30 +2 nights 47h 40m S M T W T F S 2570 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Mail/Express ECoR ASR 23:45 VSKP 23:50 +2 nights 48h 5m S M T W T F S 2570 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR HW 06:45 PURI 06:20 +2 nights 47h 35m S M T W T F S 2367 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) Mail/Express SECR INDB 17:15 BSP 17:15 +1 night 24h 0m S M T W T F S 1007 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger Mail/Express SECR BSP 10:40 INDB 10:50 +1 night 24h 10m S M T W T F S 1007 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15159 Sarnath Express Mail/Express NER CPR 07:10 DURG 07:30 +1 night 24h 20m S M T W T F S 1082 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15160 Sarnath Express (PT) Mail/Express NER DURG 20:25 CPR 21:50 +1 night 25h 25m S M T W T F S 1082 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR PURI 20:50 HW 21:15 +2 nights 48h 25m S M T W T F S 2367 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express Mail/Express WCR ABKP 06:15 MML 15:15 9h 0m S M T W T F S 432 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR SDL 09:30 BSP 13:55 4h 25m S M T W T F S 193 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger Passenger SECR CHRM 08:15 CHD 13:55 5h 40m S M T W T F S 212 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 106

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Shahdol (SDL) railway station details and trains that passes through here?

If you want to check Shahdol (SDL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in input box, select your station name from dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. On doing so, station details along with train passing through Shahdol station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Shahdol railway station details?

This information very important as the knowledge of Shahdol (SDL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking ticket. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Shahdol station.

What is the station code for Shahdol Railway Station?

The station code for Shahdol Railway Station is SDL.

How many trains are passing through Shahdol (SDL)?

There are 106 trains, which passes through Shahdol (SDL).

In which zone Mumbai Shahdol falls?

Shahdol falls in SECR zone.

What is the address of Shahdol (SDL)?

The Address of Shahdol (SDL) is "Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that starts from Shahdol?

68739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU, 58701 Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger, 68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Shahdol Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through SDL?

68739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 193 km in 4h 25m.