Trains from Ratangarh Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
RTGHRatangarh JnNWR District - Churu, Rajasthan
74 Trains
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR SC 23:55 HSR 21:30 +2 nights 45h 35m - - T W - - - 2416 km 53 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR HSR 10:05 SC 08:50 +2 nights 46h 45m - - T W - - - 2416 km 52 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22421 Salasar SF Express SuperFast NWR DEE 07:05 JU 18:05 11h 0m - - T W - - - 619 km 56 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22422 Salasar SF Express SuperFast NWR JU 11:00 DEE 22:10 11h 10m - - T W - - - 619 km 55 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express Duronto ER SDAH 18:30 BKN 19:15 +1 night 24h 45m - - T W - - - 1920 km 78 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express Duronto ER BKN 12:15 SDAH 12:45 +1 night 24h 30m - - T W - - - 1920 km 78 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU DEMU NWR SRDR 14:40 RTGH 15:50 1h 10m - - T W - - - 52 km 44 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU DEMU NWR SRDR 17:45 RTGH 18:55 1h 10m - - T W - - - 52 km 44 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU DEMU NWR RTGH 16:20 SRDR 17:35 1h 15m - - T W - - - 52 km 41 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU DEMU NWR BKN 05:40 RTGH 08:15 2h 35m - - T W - - - 137 km 53 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
14824 Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR RE 12:55 JU 03:45 +1 night 14h 50m - - T W - - - 542 km 37 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
14823 Jodhpur - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR JU 23:10 RE 14:45 +1 night 15h 35m - - T W - - - 542 km 35 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) SuperFast NWR BKN 22:30 DEE 06:10 +1 night 7h 40m - - T W - - - 457 km 60 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
02458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) COV-Reserved NWR BKN 22:30 DEE 05:55 +1 night 7h 25m - - T W - - - 457 km 62 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
02457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Festival Special (via Churu) COV-Reserved NWR DEE 23:35 BKN 07:25 +1 night 7h 50m - - T W - - - 457 km 58 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) SuperFast NWR DEE 23:35 BKN 07:30 +1 night 7h 55m - - T W - - - 457 km 58 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR JU 09:50 HSR 22:45 12h 55m - - T W - - - 470 km 36 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR HSR 05:15 JU 17:00 11h 45m - - T W - - - 470 km 40 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express SuperFast NWR BKN 09:30 DEE 17:25 7h 55m - - T W - - - 457 km 58 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express SuperFast NWR DEE 08:40 BKN 16:35 7h 55m - - T W - - - 457 km 58 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express SuperFast NWR DEE 23:15 JU 10:15 +1 night 11h 0m - - T W - - - 619 km 56 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express SuperFast NWR JU 18:45 DEE 05:20 +1 night 10h 35m - - T W - - - 619 km 59 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12371 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) SuperFast ER HWH 08:15 BKN 18:20 +1 night 34h 5m - - T W - - - 1929 km 57 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Lucknow) SuperFast ER BKN 06:30 HWH 16:55 +1 night 34h 25m - - T W - - - 1930 km 56 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) Mail/Express WR BDTS 12:15 JAT 01:25 +2 nights 37h 10m - - T W - - - 1882 km 51 km/hr 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 74

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Ratangarh Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Ratangarh Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Ratangarh Jn station.

What is the station code for Ratangarh Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Ratangarh Jn Railway Station is RTGH.

How many trains are passing through Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)?

There are 74 trains, which pass through Ratangarh Jn (RTGH).

In which zone Ratangarh Jn falls?

Ratangarh Jn falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)?

The Address of Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) is "District - Churu, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Ratangarh Jn?

74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU, 74849 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU, 74851 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU, 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Ratangarh Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through RTGH?

74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 52 km in 1h 10m.