Trains from Rampur Maniharan and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
RPMNRampur ManiharanNR Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 Trains
14546 Saharanpur - Farrukh Nagar Janta Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR SRE 06:15 FN 12:40 6h 25m S M T W T F S 217 km 34 km/hr GN
14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR FN 13:10 SRE 21:25 8h 15m S M T W T F S 217 km 26 km/hr GN
54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR HW 04:25 DLI 16:05 11h 40m S M T W T F S 245 km 21 km/hr GN
51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR DLI 05:20 SRE 10:50 5h 30m S M T W T F S 165 km 30 km/hr GN
54475 Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Passenger NR DLI 09:50 HW 21:55 12h 5m S M T W T F S 245 km 20 km/hr GN
51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR DLI 12:45 SRE 17:50 5h 5m S M T W T F S 165 km 32 km/hr GN
51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR SMQL 18:45 SRE 20:45 2h 0m S M T W T F S 71 km 35 km/hr GN
51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR DLI 18:05 SRE 23:35 5h 30m S M T W T F S 165 km 30 km/hr GN
51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR SRE 03:15 DLI 08:10 4h 55m S M T W T F S 165 km 34 km/hr GN
51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR SRE 06:55 DLI 12:20 5h 25m S M T W T F S 165 km 30 km/hr GN
74024 Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU DEMU NR SRE 13:15 DLI 18:30 5h 15m S M T W T F S 165 km 31 km/hr GN
51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR SRE 18:15 DLI 23:50 5h 35m S M T W T F S 165 km 30 km/hr GN
74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU DEMU NR DLI 07:40 SRE 12:45 5h 5m S M T W T F S 165 km 32 km/hr GN
51908 Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR SRE 16:20 SMQL 18:20 2h 0m S M T W T F S 71 km 35 km/hr GN
19609 Udaipur City - Haridwar Express Mail/Express NWR UDZ 13:05 HW 10:30 +1 night 21h 25m S M T W T F S 975 km 46 km/hr GN
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur City Express Mail/Express NWR HW 19:40 UDZ 16:55 +1 night 21h 15m S M T W T F S 975 km 46 km/hr GN
09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special COV-Reserved NWR UDZ 13:05 YNRK 10:25 +1 night 21h 20m S M T W T F S 998 km 47 km/hr GN
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special COV-Reserved NWR YNRK 17:55 UDZ 15:55 +1 night 22h 0m S M T W T F S 998 km 45 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Rampur Maniharan station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Rampur Maniharan railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Rampur Maniharan station.

What is the station code for Rampur Maniharan Railway Station?

The station code for Rampur Maniharan Railway Station is RPMN.

How many trains are passing through Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Rampur Maniharan (RPMN).

In which zone Rampur Maniharan falls?

Rampur Maniharan falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)?

The Address of Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) is "Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Rampur Maniharan?

No trains start from Rampur Maniharan Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through RPMN?

51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 71 km in 2h 0m.