Trains from Roha and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
ROHARohaCR Roha, Maharashtra
64 Trains
16346 Netravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 09:30 LTT 16:40 +1 night 31h 10m S M T W T F S 1498 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16345 Netravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SR LTT 11:40 TVC 18:25 +1 night 30h 45m S M T W T F S 1498 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger Passenger KR RN 05:30 DR 14:20 8h 50m S M T W T F S 335 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger Passenger KR DR 15:40 RN 01:00 +1 night 9h 20m S M T W T F S 335 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Passenger KR SWV 08:30 DIVA 20:10 11h 40m S M T W T F S 464 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Passenger KR DIVA 06:25 SWV 18:35 12h 10m S M T W T F S 464 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
61010 Roha - Diva MEMU MEMU CR ROHA 05:15 DIVA 07:45 2h 30m S M T W T F S 100 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
61011 Diva - Roha MEMU MEMU CR DIVA 08:45 ROHA 11:25 2h 40m S M T W T F S 100 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
61012 Roha - Diva MEMU MEMU CR ROHA 16:15 DIVA 18:45 2h 30m S M T W T F S 100 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
61013 Diva - Roha MEMU MEMU CR DIVA 20:00 ROHA 22:35 2h 35m S M T W T F S 100 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 00:05 SWV 10:40 10h 35m S M T W T F S 496 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express Mail/Express CR SWV 18:50 DR 06:45 +1 night 11h 55m S M T W T F S 496 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Mail/Express WR KCVL 15:45 BVC 13:15 +2 nights 45h 30m S M T W T F S 2263 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) Mail/Express WR BVC 07:15 KCVL 03:05 +2 nights 43h 50m S M T W T F S 2263 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) SuperFast SR DR 20:40 TEN 04:00 +2 nights 31h 20m S M T W T F S 1752 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) SuperFast SR TEN 07:15 DR 15:10 +1 night 31h 55m S M T W T F S 1752 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express WR KCVL 11:00 INDB 05:15 +2 nights 42h 15m S M T W T F S 2290 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Mail/Express WR INDB 21:00 KCVL 18:40 +2 nights 45h 40m S M T W T F S 2290 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WCR JBP 23:50 CBE 17:10 +2 nights 41h 20m S M T W T F S 2211 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WCR CBE 15:30 JBP 08:45 +2 nights 41h 15m S M T W T F S 2211 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01235 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special COV-Reserved CR CSMT 13:10 SWV 02:00 +1 night 12h 50m S M T W T F S 505 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01236 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special COV-Reserved CR SWV 02:30 CSMT 14:00 11h 30m S M T W T F S 505 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) AC SuperFast NWR CBE 15:10 HSR 17:45 +2 nights 50h 35m S M T W T F S 2785 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) AC SuperFast NWR HSR 00:55 CBE 02:50 +2 nights 49h 55m S M T W T F S 2785 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09068 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR MAO 11:30 UDN 05:00 +1 night 17h 30m S M T W T F S 791 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 64

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Roha (ROHA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Roha (ROHA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Roha station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Roha railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Roha (ROHA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Roha station.

What is the station code for Roha Railway Station?

The station code for Roha Railway Station is ROHA.

How many trains are passing through Roha (ROHA)?

There are 64 trains, which pass through Roha (ROHA).

In which zone Roha falls?

Roha falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Roha (ROHA)?

The Address of Roha (ROHA) is "Roha, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Roha?

61010 Roha - Diva MEMU, 61012 Roha - Diva MEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Roha Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through ROHA?

61010 Roha - Diva MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 100 km in 2h 30m.