Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Ranibennur and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
RNRRanibennurSWR Ranebennur, Karnataka
77 Trains
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR GIMB 09:15 SBC 03:00 +2 nights 41h 45m - - T - - - - 1958 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) Mail/Express SWR JU 05:15 SBC 03:00 +2 nights 45h 45m - - T - - - - 2113 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Mail/Express SWR VSG 14:30 MAS 11:45 +1 night 21h 15m - - T - - - - 1030 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) SuperFast SWR UBL 20:25 MAS 11:45 +1 night 15h 20m - - T - - - - 830 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 21:50 GIMB 12:30 +2 nights 38h 40m - - T - - - - 1958 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) SuperFast SWR MAS 15:00 UBL 06:20 +1 night 15h 20m - - T - - - - 830 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 TEN 11:45 +2 nights 38h 15m - - T - - - - 1807 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Mail/Express CR TEN 15:00 DR 05:40 +2 nights 38h 40m - - T - - - - 1807 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SWR SBC 06:00 UBL 13:45 7h 45m - - T - - - - 470 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SWR UBL 14:20 SBC 21:50 7h 30m - - T - - - - 470 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 21:50 JU 16:50 +2 nights 43h 0m - - T - - - - 2113 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 21:15 KOP 13:40 +1 night 16h 25m - - T - - - - 796 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR KOP 14:05 SBC 06:45 +1 night 16h 40m - - T - - - - 796 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru (Sharavati) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 MYS 21:40 +1 night 24h 10m - - T - - - - 1211 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central (Sharavati) Express Mail/Express CR MYS 06:15 DR 05:40 +1 night 23h 25m - - T - - - - 1211 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12725 Siddhaganga SF Express SuperFast SWR SBC 13:00 DWR 22:30 9h 30m - - T - - - - 490 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12726 Siddhaganga SF Express SuperFast SWR DWR 05:15 SBC 14:05 8h 50m - - T - - - - 490 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) SuperFast SWR MYS 20:10 NZM 17:10 +2 nights 45h 0m - - T - - - - 2622 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express SuperFast SWR NZM 05:50 MYS 04:55 +2 nights 47h 5m - - T - - - - 2622 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express Mail/Express SWR YPR 14:30 VSG 06:00 +1 night 15h 30m - - T - - - - 664 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR MAS 15:00 VSG 13:00 +1 night 22h 0m - - T - - - - 1029 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
17310 Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express Mail/Express SWR VSG 21:20 YPR 12:30 +1 night 15h 10m - - T - - - - 664 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express Mail/Express SWR AII 05:30 MYS 06:00 +2 nights 48h 30m - - T - - - - 2286 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR MYS 18:35 AII 17:30 +2 nights 46h 55m - - T - - - - 2286 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 22:30 DWR 08:05 +1 night 9h 35m - - T - - - - 492 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 77

Frequently Asked Questions: