Trains from Ramnagar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
RMRRamnagarNER Ramnagar, Uttarakhand
31 Trains
25014 Corbett Park Link Express Mail/Express NER RMR 22:00 JSM 23:25 +1 night 25h 25m S M T W T F S 1217 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15013 Ranikhet Express Mail/Express NER JSM 00:55 KGM 05:05 +1 night 28h 10m S M T W T F S 1256 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti NER DLI 16:00 KGM 22:45 6h 45m S M T W T F S 277 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
25036 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip Sampark Kranti NER RMR 10:00 DLI 15:25 5h 25m S M T W T F S 238 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 07:00 MB 09:30 2h 30m S M T W T F S 77 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 11:10 MB 13:25 2h 15m S M T W T F S 77 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55310 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 13:55 MB 16:20 2h 25m S M T W T F S 77 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55322 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 21:05 MB 23:30 2h 25m S M T W T F S 77 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55305 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 04:30 RMR 06:30 2h 0m S M T W T F S 77 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 07:35 RMR 09:55 2h 20m S M T W T F S 77 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55307 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 10:00 RMR 12:20 2h 20m S M T W T F S 77 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55313 Kashipur - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KPV 15:35 RMR 16:10 0h 35m S M T W T F S 27 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55309 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 17:30 RMR 20:05 2h 35m S M T W T F S 77 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55314 Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 17:00 KPV 17:35 0h 35m S M T W T F S 27 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express Mail/Express NER HW 18:45 RMR 23:35 4h 50m S M T W T F S 244 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Mail/Express NER RMR 08:25 HW 14:05 5h 40m S M T W T F S 244 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR BDTS 05:10 RMR 11:00 +1 night 29h 50m S M T W T F S 1640 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express SuperFast WR RMR 16:30 BDTS 22:00 +1 night 29h 30m S M T W T F S 1640 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express SuperFast NER RMR 05:35 CDG 13:20 7h 45m S M T W T F S 396 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express SuperFast NER CDG 16:05 RMR 23:35 7h 30m S M T W T F S 396 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express Mail/Express NER RMR 17:50 AF 05:00 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 439 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express Mail/Express NER AF 13:05 RMR 00:15 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 439 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09075 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special COV-Reserved WR BDTS 05:10 RMR 08:30 +1 night 27h 20m S M T W T F S 1640 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09076 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) COV-Reserved WR RMR 16:35 BDTS 20:55 +1 night 28h 20m S M T W T F S 1640 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
05314 Corbett Park Link Special COV-Reserved NER RMR 22:20 JSM 22:15 +1 night 23h 55m S M T W T F S 1217 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 31

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Ramnagar (RMR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Ramnagar (RMR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Ramnagar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Ramnagar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Ramnagar (RMR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Ramnagar station.

What is the station code for Ramnagar Railway Station?

The station code for Ramnagar Railway Station is RMR.

How many trains are passing through Ramnagar (RMR)?

There are 31 trains, which pass through Ramnagar (RMR).

In which zone Ramnagar falls?

Ramnagar falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Ramnagar (RMR)?

The Address of Ramnagar (RMR) is "Ramnagar, Uttarakhand".

What are the trains that start from Ramnagar?

25014 Corbett Park Link Express, 25036 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip, 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved), 55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved), 55310 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved), 55322 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved), 55314 Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved), 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express and 22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express, are some of the trains, which starts from Ramnagar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through RMR?

55313 Kashipur - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 27 km in 0h 35m.