Trains from Ramganga Bridge NR and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
RGBRamganga Bridge NRNR State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
18 Trains
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Passenger NR DLI 23:50 BE 09:40 +1 night 9h 50m S M T W T F S 274 km 28 km/hr GN SL
54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR ALJN 11:30 BE 17:50 6h 20m S M T W T F S 167 km 26 km/hr GN SL
54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR ALJN 17:45 BE 23:45 6h 0m S M T W T F S 167 km 28 km/hr GN SL
54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 12:05 MB 16:35 4h 30m S M T W T F S 112 km 25 km/hr GN SL
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 21:05 BKI 12:00 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 418 km 28 km/hr GN SL
54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger Passenger NR BE 17:15 DLI 03:30 +1 night 10h 15m S M T W T F S 274 km 27 km/hr GN SL
54352 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 04:55 ALJN 10:30 5h 35m S M T W T F S 167 km 30 km/hr GN SL
54354 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 09:05 ALJN 14:50 5h 45m S M T W T F S 167 km 29 km/hr GN SL
54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Passenger NR MB 07:05 BE 11:05 4h 0m S M T W T F S 112 km 28 km/hr GN SL
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BKI 14:50 BE 06:20 +1 night 15h 30m S M T W T F S 418 km 27 km/hr GN SL
55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 13:00 KSJ 16:35 3h 35m S M T W T F S 106 km 29 km/hr GN SL
55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 06:25 BC 09:45 3h 20m S M T W T F S 106 km 32 km/hr GN SL
55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 07:30 KSJ 11:00 3h 30m S M T W T F S 106 km 30 km/hr GN SL
55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 10:00 KSJ 13:30 3h 30m S M T W T F S 106 km 30 km/hr GN SL
55345 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 09:30 BC 12:55 3h 25m S M T W T F S 106 km 31 km/hr GN SL
55358 Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 17:10 KSJ 20:35 3h 25m S M T W T F S 106 km 31 km/hr GN SL
55357 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 17:10 BC 20:30 3h 20m S M T W T F S 106 km 32 km/hr GN SL
55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 12:55 BC 16:30 3h 35m S M T W T F S 106 km 29 km/hr GN SL
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Ramganga Bridge NR station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Ramganga Bridge NR railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Ramganga Bridge NR station.

What is the station code for Ramganga Bridge NR Railway Station?

The station code for Ramganga Bridge NR Railway Station is RGB.

How many trains are passing through Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB).

In which zone Ramganga Bridge NR falls?

Ramganga Bridge NR falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)?

The Address of Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB) is "State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Ramganga Bridge NR?

No trains start from Ramganga Bridge NR Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through RGB?

55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 106 km in 3h 35m.