Trains from Raichur Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
RCRaichur JnSCR Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
138 Trains
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR YPR 13:30 ADI 02:20 +2 nights 36h 50m S - - - - - - 1799 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) SuperFast NER GKP 06:35 YPR 04:45 +2 nights 46h 10m S - - - - - - 2512 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR ADI 18:40 YPR 04:45 +2 nights 34h 5m S - - - - - - 1799 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CAPE 08:25 CSMT 03:40 +2 nights 43h 15m S - - - - - - 2131 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 12:05 KIK 18:35 +1 night 30h 30m S - - - - - - 1628 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express CR KIK 14:00 LTT 23:45 +1 night 33h 45m S - - - - - - 1628 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR LTT 18:45 MAS 16:20 +1 night 21h 35m S - - - - - - 1261 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 22:55 MS 21:45 +1 night 22h 50m S - - - - - - 1284 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 22:35 CBE 07:00 +2 nights 32h 25m S - - - - - - 1513 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) Mail/Express SR RJT 05:25 CBE 02:15 +2 nights 44h 50m S - - - - - - 2221 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 12:45 MAS 10:50 +1 night 22h 5m S - - - - - - 1278 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR MAS 18:15 LTT 16:00 +1 night 21h 45m S - - - - - - 1260 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SCR SC 20:30 YPR 08:20 +1 night 11h 50m S - - - - - - 689 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SCR YPR 16:45 SC 05:00 +1 night 12h 15m S - - - - - - 689 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) SuperFast NER YPR 17:20 GKP 15:05 +2 nights 45h 45m S - - - - - - 2512 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CSMT 15:35 CAPE 12:00 +2 nights 44h 25m S - - - - - - 2131 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12627 Karnataka Express (PT) SuperFast SWR SBC 19:00 NDLS 10:30 +2 nights 39h 30m S - - - - - - 2410 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12628 Karnataka Express (PT) SuperFast SWR NDLS 21:15 SBC 14:00 +2 nights 40h 45m S - - - - - - 2410 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR NED 06:00 SBC 04:45 +1 night 22h 45m S - - - - - - 1031 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Mail/Express SWR SBC 22:25 NED 23:30 +1 night 25h 5m S - - - - - - 1051 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express CR MDU 14:45 LTT 23:45 +1 night 33h 0m S - - - - - - 1699 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR CBE 08:55 LTT 14:30 +1 night 29h 35m S - - - - - - 1513 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 00:15 MDU 09:45 +1 night 33h 30m S - - - - - - 1699 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) SuperFast CR MAS 13:20 CSMT 12:35 +1 night 23h 15m S - - - - - - 1277 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 04:25 CSMT 20:50 +1 night 40h 25m S - - - - - - 1945 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 138

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Raichur Jn (RC) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Raichur Jn (RC) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Raichur Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Raichur Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Raichur Jn (RC) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Raichur Jn station.

What is the station code for Raichur Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Raichur Jn Railway Station is RC.

How many trains are passing through Raichur Jn (RC)?

There are 138 trains, which pass through Raichur Jn (RC).

In which zone Raichur Jn falls?

Raichur Jn falls in SCR zone.

What is the address of Raichur Jn (RC)?

The Address of Raichur Jn (RC) is "Raichur - 584101, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Raichur Jn?

77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU, 57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved), 77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU, 77690 Raichur - Gadwal DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Raichur Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through RC?

77690 Raichur - Gadwal DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 57 km in 1h 35m.