Trains from Rayabag and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
RBGRayabagSWR Belagavi District, Karnataka
32 Trains
12779 Goa Express (PT) SuperFast SWR VSG 15:00 NZM 06:20 +2 nights 39h 20m S M T W T F S 2168 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12780 Goa Express (PT) SuperFast SWR NZM 15:00 VSG 06:45 +2 nights 39h 45m S M T W T F S 2168 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17415 Haripriya Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR TPTY 21:00 KOP 16:35 +1 night 19h 35m S M T W T F S 904 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17416 Haripriya Express Mail/Express SCR KOP 11:30 TPTY 08:00 +1 night 20h 30m S M T W T F S 904 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express Mail/Express CR MRJ 00:10 UBL 06:35 6h 25m S M T W T F S 280 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 21:15 KOP 13:40 +1 night 16h 25m S M T W T F S 796 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR KOP 14:05 SBC 06:45 +1 night 16h 40m S M T W T F S 796 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express Mail/Express CR UBL 23:30 MRJ 05:15 +1 night 5h 45m S M T W T F S 280 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR BGM 06:10 MRJ 09:10 3h 0m S M T W T F S 138 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR CLR 05:40 MRJ 11:30 5h 50m S M T W T F S 213 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR LD 11:45 MRJ 16:25 4h 40m S M T W T F S 189 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR BGM 14:30 MRJ 18:00 3h 30m S M T W T F S 138 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR UBL 12:35 MRJ 20:05 7h 30m S M T W T F S 280 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 17:25 CLR 23:45 6h 20m S M T W T F S 213 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 19:25 BGM 23:05 3h 40m S M T W T F S 138 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 09:50 BGM 13:23 3h 33m S M T W T F S 138 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51419 Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR MRJ 07:30 UBL 15:25 7h 55m S M T W T F S 280 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Mail/Express CR MUGR 15:30 KOP 22:40 +1 night 31h 10m S M T W T F S 1326 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) Mail/Express CR KOP 07:35 MUGR 13:30 +1 night 29h 55m S M T W T F S 1326 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51431 Miraj - Londa Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 06:10 LD 11:25 5h 15m S M T W T F S 189 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 PDY 07:15 +2 nights 33h 45m S M T W T F S 1638 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PDY 20:45 DR 05:40 +2 nights 32h 55m S M T W T F S 1638 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06925 Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Passenger SWR BGM 07:10 SED 09:30 2h 20m S M T W T F S 121 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06926 Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SED 16:15 BGM 19:00 2h 45m S M T W T F S 121 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02779 Goa SF Special (PT) COV-Reserved SWR VSG 15:00 NZM 06:25 +2 nights 39h 25m S M T W T F S 2163 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 32

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Rayabag (RBG) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Rayabag (RBG) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Rayabag station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Rayabag railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Rayabag (RBG) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Rayabag station.

What is the station code for Rayabag Railway Station?

The station code for Rayabag Railway Station is RBG.

How many trains are passing through Rayabag (RBG)?

There are 32 trains, which pass through Rayabag (RBG).

In which zone Rayabag falls?

Rayabag falls in SWR zone.

What is the address of Rayabag (RBG)?

The Address of Rayabag (RBG) is "Belagavi District, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Rayabag?

No trains start from Rayabag Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through RBG?

06925 Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 121 km in 2h 20m.