Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Parvatipuram Town and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PVPTParvatipuram TownECoR PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
51 Trains
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) SuperFast ECoR PURI 17:30 ADI 07:25 +2 nights 37h 55m - - T - T F S 2136 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DHN 10:45 ALLP 20:30 +2 nights 57h 45m - - T - T F S 2533 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 10:35 BSP 17:40 +1 night 31h 5m - - T - T F S 1404 km 45 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR ALLP 06:00 DHN 13:30 +2 nights 55h 30m - - T - T F S 2537 km 46 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER YPR 08:30 HTE 19:05 +1 night 34h 35m - - T - T F S 1901 km 55 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18447 Hirakhand Express Mail/Express ECoR BBS 19:35 JDB 13:40 +1 night 18h 5m - - T - T F S 787 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18448 Hirakhand Express Mail/Express ECoR JDB 14:30 BBS 08:35 +1 night 18h 5m - - T - T F S 787 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Mail/Express SER TATA 15:30 ALLP 20:30 +2 nights 53h 0m - - T - T F S 2360 km 45 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) SuperFast ECoR ADI 18:40 PURI 08:55 +2 nights 38h 15m - - T - T F S 2135 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express SuperFast ECoR VSKP 06:25 NZM 16:45 +1 night 34h 20m - - T - T F S 1917 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express SuperFast ECoR NZM 08:35 VSKP 18:10 +1 night 33h 35m - - T - T F S 1917 km 57 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR BSP 10:05 TPTY 16:20 +1 night 30h 15m - - T - T F S 1404 km 46 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express Mail/Express ECoR KRBA 16:10 VSKP 07:00 +1 night 14h 50m - - T - T F S 730 km 49 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express Mail/Express ECoR VSKP 20:05 KRBA 11:00 +1 night 14h 55m - - T - T F S 730 km 49 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER HTE 18:25 YPR 05:00 +2 nights 34h 35m - - T - T F S 1901 km 55 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) SuperFast SER TATA 18:35 YPR 05:00 +2 nights 34h 25m - - T - T F S 1900 km 55 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) SuperFast SER YPR 08:30 TATA 19:00 +1 night 34h 30m - - T - T F S 1900 km 55 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express Mail/Express SCR GNT 22:15 RGDA 14:20 +1 night 16h 5m - - T - T F S 568 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR VSKP 21:45 DURG 13:20 +1 night 15h 35m - - T - T F S 567 km 36 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR VSKP 02:55 R 19:30 16h 35m - - T - T F S 530 km 32 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR DURG 18:30 VSKP 12:00 +1 night 17h 30m - - T - T F S 567 km 32 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR VSKP 07:05 KRPU 16:25 9h 20m - - T - T F S 359 km 38 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR KRPU 05:55 VSKP 15:40 9h 45m - - T - T F S 359 km 37 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
20810 Nagavali Express SuperFast ECoR NED 16:35 SBP 19:30 +1 night 26h 55m - - T - T F S 1476 km 55 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
20809 Nagavali Express SuperFast ECoR SBP 11:10 NED 14:20 +1 night 27h 10m - - T - T F S 1476 km 54 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 51

Frequently Asked Questions: