Trains from Perinad and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PRNDPerinadSR Pincode-691601, Kerala
22 Trains
56392 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Passenger SR QLN 04:00 ERS 08:35 4h 35m S M T W T F S 156 km 34 km/hr GN
66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU MEMU SR QLN 03:30 ALLP 05:45 2h 15m S M T W T F S 84 km 37 km/hr GN
56305 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR KTYM 05:35 QLN 08:15 2h 40m S M T W T F S 96 km 36 km/hr GN
66318 Kollam - Kottayam MEMU MEMU SR QLN 09:15 KTYM 12:10 2h 55m S M T W T F S 96 km 33 km/hr GN
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR NCJ 12:15 KTYM 20:00 7h 45m S M T W T F S 232 km 30 km/hr GN
66311 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU MEMU SR ALLP 17:25 QLN 19:30 2h 5m S M T W T F S 84 km 40 km/hr GN
66317 Kottayam - Kollam MEMU MEMU SR KTYM 18:00 QLN 20:40 2h 40m S M T W T F S 96 km 36 km/hr GN
56391 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Passenger SR ERS 18:30 QLN 22:45 4h 15m S M T W T F S 156 km 37 km/hr GN
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU MEMU SR QLN 07:50 ERS 12:55 5h 5m S M T W T F S 156 km 31 km/hr GN
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU MEMU SR ERS 14:40 QLN 19:00 4h 20m S M T W T F S 156 km 36 km/hr GN
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU MEMU SR QLN 08:50 ERS 12:20 3h 30m S M T W T F S 141 km 40 km/hr GN
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU MEMU SR ERS 12:30 QLN 16:00 3h 30m S M T W T F S 141 km 40 km/hr GN
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) MEMU SR ERS 19:40 QLN 23:20 3h 40m S M T W T F S 141 km 39 km/hr GN
66310 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] MEMU SR QLN 21:00 ERS 00:25 +1 night 3h 25m S M T W T F S 141 km 41 km/hr GN
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR GUV 05:50 PUU 14:50 9h 0m S M T W T F S 295 km 33 km/hr GN
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR PUU 17:30 GUV 03:10 +1 night 9h 40m S M T W T F S 295 km 31 km/hr GN
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) MEMU SR QLN 12:40 ERS 17:40 5h 0m S M T W T F S 156 km 31 km/hr GN
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (via Kottayam) MEMU SR ERS 05:50 QLN 10:00 4h 10m S M T W T F S 156 km 37 km/hr GN
16791 Palaruvi Express Mail/Express SR TEN 22:45 PGT 13:05 +1 night 14h 20m S M T W T F S 477 km 33 km/hr GN
16792 Palaruvi Express Mail/Express SR PGT 16:05 TEN 06:15 +1 night 14h 10m S M T W T F S 477 km 34 km/hr GN
06791 Palaruvi Special COV-Reserved SR TEN 23:20 PGT 12:50 +1 night 13h 30m S M T W T F S 477 km 35 km/hr GN
06792 Palaruvi Special COV-Reserved SR PGT 16:05 TEN 04:50 +1 night 12h 45m S M T W T F S 477 km 37 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Perinad (PRND) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Perinad (PRND) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Perinad station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Perinad railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Perinad (PRND) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Perinad station.

What is the station code for Perinad Railway Station?

The station code for Perinad Railway Station is PRND.

How many trains are passing through Perinad (PRND)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Perinad (PRND).

In which zone Perinad falls?

Perinad falls in SR zone.

What is the address of Perinad (PRND)?

The Address of Perinad (PRND) is "Pincode-691601, Kerala".

What are the trains that start from Perinad?

No trains start from Perinad Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PRND?

66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 84 km in 2h 15m.