Trains from Pawapuri Road and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
POEPawapuri RoadECR Pin - 803111, Bihar
20 Trains
14223 Budhpurnima Express Mail/Express NR RGD 23:30 BSB 08:40 +1 night 9h 10m S M T W T F S 414 km 45 km/hr SL GN SL
14224 Budhpurnima Express Mail/Express NR BSB 20:30 RGD 05:55 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 414 km 44 km/hr SL GN SL
13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express Mail/Express ECR RGD 16:30 DNR 21:00 4h 30m S M T W T F S 108 km 24 km/hr SL GN SL
13234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express Mail/Express ECR DNR 07:00 RGD 11:45 4h 45m S M T W T F S 108 km 23 km/hr SL GN SL
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) SuperFast ECR RGD 08:00 NDLS 04:45 +1 night 20h 45m S M T W T F S 1102 km 53 km/hr SL GN SL
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) SuperFast ECR NDLS 13:10 RGD 10:30 +1 night 21h 20m S M T W T F S 1102 km 52 km/hr SL GN SL
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER RGD 12:30 HWH 12:10 +1 night 23h 40m S M T W T F S 656 km 28 km/hr SL GN SL
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 11:10 RGD 10:55 +1 night 23h 45m S M T W T F S 656 km 28 km/hr SL GN SL
53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR TIA 17:30 DNR 02:15 +1 night 8h 45m S M T W T F S 154 km 18 km/hr SL GN SL
63339 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR RGD 05:10 DNR 10:00 4h 50m S M T W T F S 108 km 22 km/hr SL GN SL
63340 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU MEMU ECR DNR 18:20 RGD 23:05 4h 45m S M T W T F S 108 km 23 km/hr SL GN SL
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR DNR 08:40 TIA 15:50 7h 10m S M T W T F S 154 km 22 km/hr SL GN SL
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR BKP 13:30 GAYA 19:55 6h 25m S M T W T F S 141 km 22 km/hr SL GN SL
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR GAYA 07:30 BKP 14:30 7h 0m S M T W T F S 141 km 20 km/hr SL GN SL
63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU MEMU ECR FUT 17:20 RGD 21:10 3h 50m S M T W T F S 71 km 19 km/hr SL GN SL
63329 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR RGD 06:30 FUT 10:20 3h 50m S M T W T F S 71 km 19 km/hr SL GN SL
53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR BKP 05:45 RGD 08:50 3h 5m S M T W T F S 53 km 17 km/hr SL GN SL
53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR BKP 16:00 RGD 19:00 3h 0m S M T W T F S 53 km 18 km/hr SL GN SL
53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR RGD 09:30 BKP 12:30 3h 0m S M T W T F S 53 km 18 km/hr SL GN SL
53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR RGD 21:30 BKP 23:55 2h 25m S M T W T F S 53 km 22 km/hr SL GN SL
Items per page:
1 – 20 of 20

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Pawapuri Road (POE) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Pawapuri Road (POE) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Pawapuri Road station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Pawapuri Road railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Pawapuri Road (POE) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Pawapuri Road station.

What is the station code for Pawapuri Road Railway Station?

The station code for Pawapuri Road Railway Station is POE.

How many trains are passing through Pawapuri Road (POE)?

There are 20 trains, which pass through Pawapuri Road (POE).

In which zone Pawapuri Road falls?

Pawapuri Road falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Pawapuri Road (POE)?

The Address of Pawapuri Road (POE) is "Pin - 803111, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Pawapuri Road?

No trains start from Pawapuri Road Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through POE?

53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 53 km in 2h 25m.