Trains from Panipat Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PNPPanipat JnNR Panipat 132103, Haryana
184 Trains
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar Mail/Express CR CSMT 23:30 ASR 16:30 +2 nights 41h 0m S M T W T F S 2045 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express SuperFast NR NDLS 13:40 ASR 21:45 8h 5m S M T W T F S 448 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15707 Amrapali Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR KIR 22:45 ASR 12:45 +2 nights 38h 0m S M T W T F S 1805 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15708 Amrapali Express Mail/Express NFR ASR 07:10 KIR 19:55 +1 night 36h 45m S M T W T F S 1805 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14731 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR DLI 14:20 FKA 01:00 +1 night 10h 40m S M T W T F S 522 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar Mail/Express CR ASR 08:30 CSTM 04:05 +2 nights 43h 35m S M T W T F S 2045 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14795 Ekta Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR BNW 04:30 KLK 11:10 6h 40m S M T W T F S 299 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR KLK 16:55 BNW 23:20 6h 25m S M T W T F S 299 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti NR MAO 11:20 CDG 23:45 +1 night 36h 25m S M T W T F S 2162 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti NR CDG 02:05 MAO 14:45 +1 night 36h 40m S M T W T F S 2162 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express SuperFast NR SVDK 09:10 HAPA 21:00 +1 night 35h 50m S M T W T F S 2059 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14553 Himachal Express Mail/Express NR DLI 22:50 DLPC 08:45 +1 night 9h 55m S M T W T F S 414 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14554 Himachal Express (PT) Mail/Express NR DLPC 20:00 DLI 05:25 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 414 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14095 Himalayan Queen Express Mail/Express NR DEE 05:35 KLK 11:10 5h 35m S M T W T F S 268 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14096 Himalayan Queen Express Mail/Express NR KLK 16:55 DEE 22:40 5h 45m S M T W T F S 268 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR VSKP 23:50 ASR 23:30 +2 nights 47h 40m S M T W T F S 2570 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Mail/Express ECoR ASR 23:45 VSKP 23:50 +2 nights 48h 5m S M T W T F S 2570 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14033 Jammu Mail Mail/Express NR DLI 20:10 SVDK 11:15 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 654 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14034 Jammu Mail Mail/Express NR SVDK 14:05 DLI 05:40 +1 night 15h 35m S M T W T F S 654 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR HAPA 05:30 SVDK 17:25 +1 night 35h 55m S M T W T F S 2059 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR JAM 05:15 SVDK 17:25 +1 night 36h 10m S M T W T F S 2068 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) Mail/Express SER TATA 14:50 JAT 14:10 +2 nights 47h 20m S M T W T F S 2026 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express SuperFast NR SVDK 09:10 JAM 21:00 +1 night 35h 50m S M T W T F S 2068 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR NDLS 14:35 UHL 22:10 7h 35m S M T W T F S 385 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NR UHL 05:00 NDLS 12:00 7h 0m S M T W T F S 385 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 184

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Panipat Jn (PNP) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Panipat Jn (PNP) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Panipat Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Panipat Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Panipat Jn (PNP) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Panipat Jn station.

What is the station code for Panipat Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Panipat Jn Railway Station is PNP.

How many trains are passing through Panipat Jn (PNP)?

There are 184 trains, which pass through Panipat Jn (PNP).

In which zone Panipat Jn falls?

Panipat Jn falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Panipat Jn (PNP)?

The Address of Panipat Jn (PNP) is "Panipat 132103, Haryana".

What are the trains that start from Panipat Jn?

64541 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU, 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU, 64481 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU, 64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU, 64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU, 64002 Panipat - Delhi EMU, 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU, 64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU and 64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Panipat Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PNP?

54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 71 km in 1h 45m.