Trains from Pitambarpur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PMRPitambarpurNR 243503, Uttar Pradesh
30 Trains
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 13:50 ASR 10:20 +2 nights 44h 30m S M T W T F S 1924 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express Mail/Express NR PYGS 21:55 BE 10:50 +1 night 12h 55m S M T W T F S 464 km 36 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Mail/Express NR BE 16:05 BSB 07:50 +1 night 15h 45m S M T W T F S 558 km 35 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Mail/Express NR BSB 23:10 BE 13:55 +1 night 14h 45m S M T W T F S 558 km 38 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13009 Doon Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 20:25 DDN 07:35 +2 nights 35h 10m S M T W T F S 1562 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13010 Doon Express (PT) Mail/Express ER DDN 20:00 HWH 07:00 +2 nights 35h 0m S M T W T F S 1562 km 45 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DHN 21:20 FZR 10:45 +2 nights 37h 25m S M T W T F S 1602 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Mail/Express ECR FZR 16:10 DHN 05:05 +2 nights 36h 55m S M T W T F S 1602 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Mail/Express ER ASR 18:10 HWH 15:50 +2 nights 45h 40m S M T W T F S 1924 km 42 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Mail/Express ER KOAA 11:45 JAT 09:55 +2 nights 46h 10m S M T W T F S 1986 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) Mail/Express NER NDLS 11:35 MUV 04:50 +1 night 17h 15m S M T W T F S 793 km 46 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Mail/Express ER JAT 18:55 KOAA 15:45 +2 nights 44h 50m S M T W T F S 1986 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express Mail/Express NR BE 17:30 PYGS 06:25 +1 night 12h 55m S M T W T F S 464 km 36 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR LKO 20:40 SRE 20:00 +1 night 23h 20m S M T W T F S 518 km 22 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR SRE 08:10 LKO 04:25 +1 night 20h 15m S M T W T F S 518 km 26 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 10:20 PYGS 01:50 +1 night 15h 30m S M T W T F S 433 km 28 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54355 Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR ROZA 06:15 BE 09:00 2h 45m S M T W T F S 78 km 28 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR PYGS 00:25 BE 15:00 14h 35m S M T W T F S 433 km 30 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
54356 Bareilly - Roza Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 18:50 ROZA 22:05 3h 15m S M T W T F S 78 km 24 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
03009 Doon Special Fare Special COV-Reserved ER HWH 20:25 YNRK 05:30 +2 nights 33h 5m S M T W T F S 1533 km 46 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
03010 Doon Special Fare Special COV-Reserved ER YNRK 20:50 HWH 07:00 +2 nights 34h 10m S M T W T F S 1533 km 45 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECR DHN 21:50 FZR 10:40 +2 nights 36h 50m S M T W T F S 1602 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special COV-Reserved ECR FZR 16:15 DHN 04:55 +2 nights 36h 40m S M T W T F S 1602 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
04307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special COV-Reserved NR PYGS 01:15 BE 10:50 9h 35m S M T W T F S 433 km 45 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
04308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special COV-Reserved NR BE 17:30 PYGS 03:20 +1 night 9h 50m S M T W T F S 433 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 30

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Pitambarpur (PMR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Pitambarpur (PMR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Pitambarpur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Pitambarpur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Pitambarpur (PMR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Pitambarpur station.

What is the station code for Pitambarpur Railway Station?

The station code for Pitambarpur Railway Station is PMR.

How many trains are passing through Pitambarpur (PMR)?

There are 30 trains, which pass through Pitambarpur (PMR).

In which zone Pitambarpur falls?

Pitambarpur falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Pitambarpur (PMR)?

The Address of Pitambarpur (PMR) is "243503, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Pitambarpur?

No trains start from Pitambarpur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PMR?

54355 Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 78 km in 2h 45m.